CompetitionBeaumont Cup
Date26 September 2018



Home TeamSurbiton 3
Away TeamSurbiton 2

Match 4











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1WChaudhry, Altaf306961J1791Henderson, Ian R134748C1830Q
2BKearney, Stephen186073C164½James, Angus S158927B179½U
3WBussmann, John178373H1581Bruzzi, Stefano178011G1550U
4BGroom, Malcolm DJ111773H158½Browne, G Robin W107522G144½U
5WAlcock, Graham P105427C153½Durrant, Paul EO109981E152½Q
6BMarkov, Alexey303499K1290Faint, Robert A132890G1321U
7WEl Bachir, Yacine301652D1280Ratnesan, Radha296859K1241Q









Submitted by Surbiton 3 and confirmed by Surbiton 2













CompetitionBeaumont Cup
Date1 October 2018



Home TeamWimbledon 3
Away TeamStreatham

Match 7











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1BHughes, Anthony113153K1710Haldane, Robin W111878L1911F
2WKeene, Nick R248682K165½Hylands, Liam M173024B185½Q
3BCannon, Neil173140D161½Patel, Jagdip TK305039H171½Q
4WPramod Paleri, Adithya294003G1540Smith, Martin G171658L1611U
5BRennie, Gordon233773D1571Fox, James312869G1440Q
6WBarasi, Paul DL106176J1611Romeril, Alan P287912J1350Q
7BIngle, Sean M301284A1501Tillett, Richard144171B1260A





4


3

Submitted by Streatham and confirmed by Wimbledon 3













CompetitionBeaumont Cup
Date10 October 2018



Home TeamWallington
Away TeamSouth Norwood 1

Match 14











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1BCooper, Neill234560C186½Oozeerally, Tariq211345E195½F
2WEdwards, Nicholas L110130E1730Dupre, Paul D109972D1741Q
3BCollard, Armell E256009E1421Hussain, Tanveer314879J155u0A
4WAshworth, Stephen255550F1400Cath, H Martin108110L1521A
5BKnowles, Peter320951K150u0Reddin, Roy JD117729B1491Q
6WHurst, Geoffrey D172371G130½Sameer-Had, Mohammad245104K146½Q
7BAshworth, Arthur319100L120u½Lea, Simon D242719K134½Q









Submitted by Wallington and confirmed by South Norwood 1













CompetitionBeaumont Cup
Date11 October 2018



Home TeamWimbledon 3
Away TeamKingston 1

Match 15











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1WHughes, Anthony113153K1710Healey, Michael W163085E2051Q
2BCannon, Neil173140D1611Scrimgour, Alan118645A1860A
3WPramod Paleri, Adithya294003G154½Foley, John P225361G180½U
4BTello, Yasser120211L1610Rowson, David J178225D1761A
5WBarasi, Paul DL106176J161½Eckert, Jonathan M110069F163½Q
6BRutkowski, Adrian R295531D151½Way, Julian M187830L164½Q
7WCarpenter, Stephen CD144936K144½Gibbons, Paul JJ111183J154½Q





3


4

Submitted by Kingston 1 and confirmed by Wimbledon 3













CompetitionBeaumont Cup
Date24 October 2018



Home TeamWallington
Away TeamSurbiton 2

Match 25











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1BEdwards, Nicholas L110130E173½Ratnesan, Ranesh294585L185½A
2WPrizant, Alan H117483G160u0Chaudhry, Altaf306961J1791A
3BCollard, Armell E256009E1421Shepherd, Paul D182247A1840Q
4WYu, X Henry H293985L146½Henderson, Ian R134748C183½Q
5BAshworth, Stephen255550F140½Faulks, Nick W265631A169½F
6WHurst, Geoffrey D172371G1300Cassens, Heiko270514L1601A
7BTaylor, Matthew C150526K1100Groom, Malcolm DJ111773H1581A









Submitted by Wallington and confirmed by Surbiton 2













CompetitionBeaumont Cup
Date30 October 2018



Home TeamStreatham
Away TeamSouth Norwood 1

Match 27











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1WFysh-Foskett, Adam144682E223f½Oozeerally, Tariq211345E195½Q
2BMakepeace, Philip J182869B1921Dupre, Paul D109972D1740Q
3WHaldane, Robin W111878L1911Cath, H Martin108110L1520U
4BHylands, Liam M173024B185½Reddin, Roy JD117729B149½U
5WTitorenko, Kostyantyn295485A1621Sameer-Had, Mohammad245104K1460Q
6BAttianese, Aniello292262K1601Selvarattinam, Gengadharan118693A1420Q
7WOlutola, Taiwo290370C1460Lea, Simon D242719K1341Q





5


2

Submitted by Streatham and confirmed by South Norwood 1













CompetitionBeaumont Cup
Date5 November 2018



Home TeamKingston 1
Away TeamGuildford 2

Match 31











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1WRowson, David J178225D176½Shepley, Julien M129556B180½
2BFoley, John P225361G180½Galer, Sebastian E259662D178½
3WRoche, Peter J118125H1660Nunn, Petra152328E1711
4BEckert, Jonathan M110069F1631Stimpson, Philip M119742D1670
5WGibbons, Paul JJ111183J154½Tarling, Ray120054K156½
6BInwood, Kenneth FH113381A154½Morgan, Michael J115775K154½
7WLazarevic, Ljubica182561G96e0Jones, H Trevor113829H1471





3


4

Submitted by Kingston 1 and confirmed by Guildford 2













CompetitionBeaumont Cup
Date19 November 2018



Home TeamGuildford 2
Away TeamSurbiton 3

Match 39











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1WShepley, Julien M129556B1800Faulks, Nick W265631A1691F
2BGaler, Sebastian E259662D1780Groom, Malcolm DJ111773H1581U
3WWhite, Nigel299565H1771Bruzzi, Stefano178011G1550A
4BStimpson, Philip M119742D1671Alcock, Graham P105427C1530U
5WMorgan, Michael J115775K154½Durrant, Paul EO109981E152½U
6BJones, H Trevor113829H1471Hogarth, Mark J130160D1500Q
7WHorlock, Peter J122817B1371Browne, G Robin W107522G1440Q









Submitted by Guildford 2 and by Surbiton 3













CompetitionBeaumont Cup
Date26 November 2018



Home TeamKingston 1
Away TeamSurbiton 2

Match 44











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1BHealey, Michael W163085E2051Ratnesan, Ranesh294585L1850Q
2WScrimgour, Alan118645A186½Shepherd, Paul D182247A184½U
3BRowson, David J178225D176½Henderson, Ian R134748C183½Q
4WWay, Julian M187830L1641Faulks, Nick W265631A1690Q
5BRoche, Peter J118125H1661Groom, Malcolm DJ111773H1580A
6WEckert, Jonathan M110069F1630Bussmann, John178373H1581U
7BGeorgiev, Ivan285179K140u1Alcock, Graham P105427C1530U





5


2

Submitted by Surbiton 2 and confirmed by Kingston 1













CompetitionBeaumont Cup
Date29 November 2018



Home TeamSouth Norwood 1
Away TeamWimbledon 3

Match 38











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1BOozeerally, Tariq211345E1951Hughes, Anthony113153K1710
2WHarris, Ronald A112184E1891Cannon, Neil173140D1610
3BDupre, Paul D109972D1740Barasi, Paul DL106176J1611
4WCath, H Martin108110L152½Rutkowski, Adrian R295531D151½
5BReddin, Roy JD117729B149½Brett, Alex I179703H110½
6WLea, Simon D242719K1341(default)0
7BMiles, Barry S163954H1151(default)0





5


2

Submitted by South Norwood 1 and confirmed by Wimbledon 3













CompetitionBeaumont Cup
Date3 December 2018



Home TeamGuildford 2
Away TeamStreatham

Match 49











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1BShepley, Julien M129556B1800Haldane, Robin W111878L1911Q
2WYoung, Craig A145793H178½French, Angus J110914F185½A
3BWhite, Nigel299565H177½Hylands, Liam M173024B185½Q
4WNunn, Petra152328E171½Patel, Jagdip TK305039H171½Q
5BStimpson, Philip M119742D167½Smith, Martin G171658L161½A
6WTarling, Ray120054K1561Romeril, Alan P287912J1350A
7BHorlock, Peter J122817B1371Tillett, Richard144171B1260U





4


3

Submitted by Guildford 2 and confirmed by Streatham













CompetitionBeaumont Cup
Date12 December 2018



Home TeamSurbiton 3
Away TeamWallington

Match 57











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1WChaudhry, Altaf306961J1791Cooper, Neill234560C1860
2BFaulks, Nick W265631A1690Edwards, Nicholas L110130E1731
3WCassens, Heiko270514L1600Prizant, Alan H117483G160u1
4BGroom, Malcolm DJ111773H1581Ashworth, Stephen255550F1400
5WBruzzi, Stefano178011G1551Knowles, Peter320951K130u0
6BAlcock, Graham P105427C1531Hurst, Geoffrey D172371G1300
7WBrowne, G Robin W107522G1440Ashworth, Arthur319100L120u1





4


3

Submitted by Surbiton 3 and confirmed by Wallington













CompetitionBeaumont Cup
Date19 December 2018



Home TeamSurbiton 2
Away TeamGuildford 2

Match 60











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1BStewart, Tony CM119719J1870Shepley, Julien M129556B1801Q
2WRatnesan, Ranesh294585L185½White, Nigel299565H177½Q
3BHenderson, Ian R134748C183½Nunn, Petra152328E171½Q
4WChaudhry, Altaf306961J1790Stimpson, Philip M119742D1671A
5BFaulks, Nick W265631A169½Tarling, Ray120054K156½F
6WBussmann, John178373H1580Jones, H Trevor113829H1471Q
7BGroom, Malcolm DJ111773H1580Horlock, Peter J122817B1371Q









Submitted by Surbiton 2 and by Guildford 2













CompetitionBeaumont Cup
Date7 January 2019



Home TeamKingston 1
Away TeamSouth Norwood 1

Match 65











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1BScrimgour, Alan118645A186½Oozeerally, Tariq211345E195½
2WRowson, David J178225D1761Dupre, Paul D109972D1740
3BNakar, Adam (sub)225420H1340Cath, H Martin108110L1521
4WWay, Julian M187830L164½Reddin, Roy JD117729B149½
5BRoche, Peter J118125H1660Lea, Simon D242719K1341
6WEckert, Jonathan M110069F1631(default)0
7BGrey, Nicholas D111697G140½Chamberlain, Ken R108165C122½









Submitted by Kingston 1 and confirmed by South Norwood 1

South Norwood 1 incurred 2 penalty points for Board 6 default. Defaulting player was named and eligible













CompetitionBeaumont Cup
Date10 January 2019



Home TeamWimbledon 3
Away TeamSurbiton 2

Match 67











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1WKeene, Nick R248682K1650Shepherd, Paul D182247A1841Q
2BBarasi, Paul DL106176J1610Chaudhry, Altaf306961J1791Q
3WPramod Paleri, Adithya294003G1540James, Angus S158927B1791U
4BRutkowski, Adrian R295531D151½Cassens, Heiko270514L160½U
5WIngle, Sean M301284A1501Kearney, Stephen186073C1640U
6BCarpenter, Stephen CD144936K1441Groom, Malcolm DJ111773H1580Q
7WCarter, Paul140569L124e0Bruzzi, Stefano178011G1551A









Submitted by Surbiton 2 and confirmed by Wimbledon 3













CompetitionBeaumont Cup
Date23 January 2019



Home TeamSurbiton 3
Away TeamKingston 1

Match 79











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1WFaulks, Nick W265631A1690Healey, Michael W163085E2051Q
2BKearney, Stephen186073C1640Scrimgour, Alan118645A1861Q
3WBruzzi, Stefano178011G155½Rowson, David J178225D176½A
4BAlcock, Graham P105427C1530Foley, John P225361G1801Q
5WBayly, Liam103718D140e1Roche, Peter J118125H1660Q
6BRatnesan, Radha296859K1241Eckert, Jonathan M110069F1630A
7WMarkov, Alexey303499K129½Way, Julian M187830L164½Q





3


4

Submitted by Surbiton 3 and confirmed by Kingston 1













CompetitionBeaumont Cup
Date24 January 2019



Home TeamSouth Norwood 1
Away TeamGuildford 2

Match 80











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1BOozeerally, Tariq211345E1951(default)0
2WDupre, Paul D109972D1741Lydiard, Robert G242179D1780
3BCath, H Martin108110L152½White, Nigel299565H177½
4WReddin, Roy JD117729B149½Nunn, Petra152328E171½
5BLea, Simon D242719K1340Stimpson, Philip M119742D1671
6WChamberlain, Ken R108165C1221Jones, H Trevor113829H1470
7BMwondha, Phillip314878G1220Horlock, Peter J122817B1371





4


3

Submitted by South Norwood 1 and confirmed by Guildford 2

Guildford 2 incurred 7 penalty points for Board 1 default. Defaulting player was named and eligible













CompetitionBeaumont Cup
Date6 February 2019



Home TeamWallington
Away TeamWimbledon 3

Match 83











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1BCooper, Neill234560C1861Rutkowski, Adrian R295531D1510Q
2WEdwards, Nicholas L110130E173½Carpenter, Stephen CD144936K144½A
3BPrizant, Alan H117483G160u0Fothergill, Craig S299640G1421Q
4WAshworth, Stephen255550F1400Williams, Michael D122323K1331A
5BHurst, Geoffrey D172371G1300Vaughan, John267289D1311U
6WKnowles, Peter320951K130u0Slonczuk, Pawel315095B1201A
7BMcGing, James115289A122½Brett, Alex I179703H110½A





2


5

Submitted by Wallington and confirmed by Wimbledon 3













CompetitionBeaumont Cup
Date19 February 2019



Home TeamStreatham
Away TeamSurbiton 3

Match 94











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1BMakepeace, Philip J182869B1921Faulks, Nick W265631A1690Q
2WFrench, Angus J110914F1851Groom, Malcolm DJ111773H1580Q
3BPatel, Jagdip TK305039H1711Bussmann, John178373H1580Q
4WAttianese, Aniello292262K160½Alcock, Graham P105427C153½Q
5BVarley, David A162198B1401Bayly, Liam103718D140e0Q
6WRitchie, Paul291530D138e1Durrant, Paul EO109981E1520A
7BMorgan, Harry J295934D980Markov, Alexey303499K1291Q








½

Submitted by Surbiton 3 and confirmed by Streatham

Surbiton 3 penalised for board order infringement













CompetitionBeaumont Cup
Date25 February 2019



Home TeamGuildford 2
Away TeamWimbledon 3

Match 98











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1BShepley, Julien M129556B1801Rennie, Gordon233773D1570Q
2WWhite, Nigel299565H1771Rutkowski, Adrian R295531D1510Q
3BNunn, Petra152328E1710Fothergill, Craig S299640G1421Q
4WStimpson, Philip M119742D1671Ingle, Sean M301284A1500A
5BTarling, Ray120054K156½Carter, Paul140569L124e½Q
6WMorgan, Michael J115775K154½Slonczuk, Pawel315095B120½F
7BMears, George310944G110u1(default)0





5


2

Submitted by Guildford 2 and confirmed by Wimbledon 3













CompetitionBeaumont Cup
Date28 February 2019



Home TeamSouth Norwood 1
Away TeamSurbiton 3

Match 101











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1WHarris, Ronald A112184E1890Bussmann, John178373H1581Q
2BOozeerally, Tariq211345E1950Bruzzi, Stefano178011G1551U
3WDupre, Paul D109972D1741Alcock, Graham P105427C1530Q
4BCath, H Martin108110L1520Durrant, Paul EO109981E1521A
5WReddin, Roy JD117729B1490Gosling, Marcus245231F1491F
6BSameer-Had, Mohammad245104K1461Bayly, Liam103718D140e0Q
7WLea, Simon D242719K1340Razzell, David H265921K135e1Q





2


5

Submitted by Surbiton 3 and confirmed by South Norwood 1













CompetitionBeaumont Cup
Date4 March 2019



Home TeamKingston 1
Away TeamWallington

Match 104











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1WHealey, Michael W163085E2051Cooper, Neill234560C1860Q
2BScrimgour, Alan118645A1861Young, Daniel J281202C1750Q
3WRowson, David J178225D1760Prizant, Alan H117483G160u1A
4BFoley, John P225361G1801Collard, Armell E256009E1420U
5WGeorgiev, Ivan285179K169m1Ashworth, Arthur319100L120u0A
6BWay, Julian M187830L164½Ashworth, Stephen255550F140½Q
7WEckert, Jonathan M110069F1631Hurst, Geoffrey D172371G1300A









Submitted by Wallington and confirmed by Kingston 1













CompetitionBeaumont Cup
Date6 March 2019



Home TeamSurbiton 2
Away TeamStreatham

Match 105











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1BChaudhry, Altaf306961J1790Makepeace, Philip J182869B1921Q
2WStewart, Tony CM119719J1870Haldane, Robin W111878L1911Q
3BShepherd, Paul D182247A1841French, Angus J110914F1850A
4WHenderson, Ian R134748C183½Fordham, Nicholas185070C179m½Q
5BJames, Angus S158927B179½Patel, Jagdip TK305039H171½A
6WThatte, Nishchal298991J1571Smith, Martin G171658L1610Q
7BBruzzi, Stefano178011G1551Varley, David A162198B1400F





4


3

Submitted by Surbiton 2 and confirmed by Streatham













CompetitionBeaumont Cup
Date19 March 2019



Home TeamStreatham
Away TeamWallington

Match 113











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1BMakepeace, Philip J182869B192½Edwards, Nicholas L110130E173½Q
2WHaldane, Robin W111878L191½Prizant, Alan H117483G160u½U
3BFrench, Angus J110914F1851Collard, Armell E256009E1420Q
4WPatel, Jagdip TK305039H1711Ashworth, Stephen255550F1400A
5BAttianese, Aniello292262K1601Hurst, Geoffrey D172371G1300A
6WDickens, Rupert S109648F1681(default)0
7BSmith, Martin G171658L1611Taylor, Matthew C150526K1100Q





6


1

Submitted by Streatham and confirmed by Wallington

Wallington incurred 2 penalty points for Board 6 default. Defaulting player was named and eligible













CompetitionBeaumont Cup
Date27 March 2019



Home TeamWallington
Away TeamGuildford 2

Match 119











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1BCooper, Neill234560C186½Shepley, Julien M129556B180½Q
2WEdwards, Nicholas L110130E1731White, Nigel299565H1770Q
3BPrizant, Alan H117483G160u0Nunn, Petra152328E1711Q
4WCollard, Armell E256009E142½Stimpson, Philip M119742D167½A
5BHurst, Geoffrey D172371G130½Jones, H Trevor113829H147½A
6WMcGing, James115289A122½Horlock, Peter J122817B137½Q
7BTaylor, Matthew C150526K1100Buchan, Michael105u1Q





3


4

Submitted by Guildford 2 and confirmed by Wallington













CompetitionBeaumont Cup
Date27 March 2019



Home TeamSurbiton 2
Away TeamSouth Norwood 1

Match 120











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1WRatnesan, Ranesh294585L185½Oozeerally, Tariq211345E195½Q
2BChaudhry, Altaf306961J1790Dupre, Paul D109972D1741Q
3WStewart, Tony CM119719J187½Cath, H Martin108110L152½Q
4BShepherd, Paul D182247A1840Reddin, Roy JD117729B1491A
5WFaulks, Nick W265631A169½Sameer-Had, Mohammad245104K146½Q
6BThatte, Nishchal298991J1571Selvarattinam, Gengadharan118693A1420Q
7WRatnesan, Rajeiv294295B1541Lea, Simon D242719K1340Q









Submitted by Surbiton 2 and confirmed by South Norwood 1













CompetitionBeaumont Cup
Date3 April 2019



Home TeamSurbiton 3
Away TeamWimbledon 3

Match 123











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1BFaulks, Nick W265631A1691Rennie, Gordon233773D1570Q
2WThatte, Nishchal298991J1570Rutkowski, Adrian R295531D1511Q
3BCassens, Heiko270514L1601Carpenter, Stephen CD144936K1440A
4WBussmann, John178373H158½Ingle, Sean M301284A150½Q
5BBruzzi, Stefano178011G1550Williams, Michael D122323K1331U
6WGroom, Malcolm DJ111773H1581Slonczuk, Pawel315095B1200U
7BRatnesan, Radha296859K1241(default)0









Submitted by Surbiton 3 and confirmed by Wimbledon 3













CompetitionBeaumont Cup
Date16 April 2019



Home TeamStreatham
Away TeamKingston 1

Match 132











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1WHaldane, Robin W111878L1911Healey, Michael W163085E2050Q
2BFrench, Angus J110914F185½Taylor, William J242872G182½A
3WHylands, Liam M173024B185½Rowson, David J178225D176½Q
4BPatel, Jagdip TK305039H171½Foley, John P225361G180½Q
5WAttianese, Aniello292262K160½Georgiev, Ivan285179K169m½A
6BSmith, Martin G171658L1611Way, Julian M187830L1640Q
7WFox, James312869G144½Eckert, Jonathan M110069F163½U









Submitted by Streatham and confirmed by Kingston 1