CompetitionBeaumont Cup
Date25 September 2019



Home TeamSurbiton 2
Away TeamSurbiton 3

Match 1











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1WTambini, Jasper261030K1921Bruzzi, Stefano178011G1610U
2BScott, David A263978G191½Bayly, Liam103718D152½
3WChaudhry, Altaf306961J1901Durrant, Paul EO109981E1470
4BFaulks, Nick W265631A1690Shard, Henry G299477L1331
5WGroom, Malcolm DJ111773H1600Hogarth, Mark J130160D1421
6BAlcock, Graham P105427C1480Shard, Alex265885K1421
7WCole, David M301188E126½Moss, Stephen267299G142½





3


4

Submitted by Surbiton 3 and confirmed by Surbiton 2













CompetitionBeaumont Cup
Date25 September 2019



Home TeamWallington
Away TeamStreatham

Match 2











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1BCooper, Neill234560C1800Haldane, Robin W111878L1911F
2WEdwards, Nicholas L110130E176½Bennett, John M144091D188½Q
3BPrizant, Alan H117483G160½Hylands, Liam M173024B184½Q
4WAshworth, Arthur319100L1570French, Angus J110914F1731A
5BYu, X Henry H293985L1520Phillips, Owen S173125H1711Q
6WCollard, Armell E256009E148½Smith, Martin G171658L170½F
7BAshworth, Stephen255550F1390Patel, Jagdip TK305039H1681Q









Submitted by Streatham and confirmed by Wallington













CompetitionBeaumont Cup
Date22 October 2019



Home TeamAshtead 1
Away TeamSouth Norwood 1

Match 19











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1WAnthony, Gareth105783C198½Oozeerally, Tariq211345E186½F
2BGaler, Sebastian E259662D176½Dupre, Paul D109972D172½F
3WHinton, Jonathan162174K1721Harris, Ronald A112184E144f0Q
4BBarlow, Bertrand A106224E167½Cath, H Martin108110L148½Q
5WEckert, Jonathan M110069F151½Reddin, Roy JD117729B150½A
6BO'Mara, Patrick K162285H141½Lea, Simon D242719K150½Q
7WMehendale, Krishna N115411E1241Mukasa, Kaddu309028A1200A









Submitted by Ashtead 1 and confirmed by South Norwood 1













CompetitionBeaumont Cup
Date28 October 2019



Home TeamWimbledon 2
Away TeamWallington

Match 22











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1BKeene, Nick R248682K1770Young, Daniel J281202C1811Q
2WStimpson, Philip M119742D1751Ashworth, Arthur319100L1570Q
3BHughes, Anthony113153K164½Yu, X Henry H293985L152½F
4WBarasi, Paul DL106176J161½Ashworth, Stephen255550F139½Q
5BCarpenter, Stephen CD144936K1601Davies, Robert289162B1250A
6WTello, Yasser120211L159½Hurst, Geoffrey D172371G123½A
7BRutkowski, Adrian R295531D1491Knowles, Peter320951K1090Q









Submitted by Wimbledon 2 and confirmed by Wallington













CompetitionBeaumont Cup
Date5 November 2019



Home TeamAshtead 1
Away TeamSurbiton 2

Match 30











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1BHinton, Jonathan162174K172½Scott, David A263978G191½
2WRosen, Daniel B118218D171½Stewart, Tony CM119719J179½
3BBarlow, Bertrand A106224E1671Kearney, Stephen186073C1640
4WEckert, Jonathan M110069F1510Bruzzi, Stefano178011G1611
5BO'Mara, Patrick K162285H1410Bussmann, John178373H1611
6WMehendale, Krishna N115411E1240Bayly, Liam103718D1521
7BJurjevic, Robert253130G1200Alcock, Graham P105427C1481





2


5

Submitted by Surbiton 2 and confirmed by Ashtead 1













CompetitionBeaumont Cup
Date14 November 2019



Home TeamSouth Norwood 1
Away TeamStreatham

Match 35











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1WOozeerally, Tariq211345E1861Haldane, Robin W111878L1910F
2BDupre, Paul D109972D1721French, Angus J110914F1730U
3WHarris, Ronald A112184E144f0Phillips, Owen S173125H1711Q
4BReddin, Roy JD117729B1501Smith, Martin G171658L1700A
5WLea, Simon D242719K1500Patel, Jagdip TK305039H1681Q
6BCath, H Martin108110L1481Varley, David A (sub)162198B1470Q
7WMwondha, Phillip314878G1381Morgan, Harry J295934D1220Q





5


2

Submitted by Streatham and confirmed by South Norwood 1













CompetitionBeaumont Cup
Date20 November 2019



Home TeamWallington
Away TeamAshtead 1

Match 38











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1BYoung, Daniel J281202C1810Anthony, Gareth105783C1981F
2WCooper, Neill234560C180½Galer, Sebastian E259662D176½Q
3BEdwards, Nicholas L110130E176½Hinton, Jonathan162174K172½Q
4WPrizant, Alan H117483G160½Rosen, Daniel B118218D171½Q
5BAshworth, Arthur319100L1570Barlow, Bertrand A106224E1671Q
6WYu, X Henry H293985L1521Eckert, Jonathan M110069F1510A
7BAshworth, Stephen255550F139½O'Mara, Patrick K162285H141½U





3


4

Submitted by Ashtead 1 and confirmed by Wallington













CompetitionBeaumont Cup
Date27 November 2019



Home TeamSurbiton 3
Away TeamSouth Norwood 1

Match 41











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1WFaulks, Nick W265631A1690Oozeerally, Tariq211345E1861
2BBruzzi, Stefano178011G161½Dupre, Paul D109972D172½
3WBussmann, John178373H1610Harris, Ronald A112184E144f1
4BBayly, Liam103718D1521Cath, H Martin108110L1480
5WHogarth, Mark J130160D1421Lea, Simon D242719K1500
6BShard, Henry G299477L1330Sameer-Had, Mohammad245104K1381
7WStewart, Hari295832G1381Mukasa, Kaddu309028A1200









Submitted by Surbiton 3 and confirmed by South Norwood 1













CompetitionBeaumont Cup
Date18 December 2019



Home TeamSurbiton 2
Away TeamWallington

Match 54











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1WChaudhry, Altaf306961J1901Young, Daniel J281202C1810
2BTambini, Jasper261030K1921Edwards, Nicholas L110130E1760
3WScott, David A263978G1911Prizant, Alan H117483G1600
4BThatte, Nishchal298991J1701Yu, X Henry H293985L1520
5WFaulks, Nick W265631A1691Ashworth, Arthur319100L1570
6BBussmann, John178373H1611Ashworth, Stephen255550F1390
7WBayly, Liam103718D152½Hurst, Geoffrey D172371G123½A








½

Submitted by Surbiton 2 and confirmed by Wallington













CompetitionBeaumont Cup
Date13 January 2020



Home TeamWimbledon 2
Away TeamSurbiton 3

Match 63











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1BCarpenter, Stephen CD144936K1601Faulks, Nick W265631A1690Q
2WTello, Yasser120211L159½Bruzzi, Stefano178011G161½A
3BSilva Pena, Angel D321584C154½Bussmann, John178373H161½A
4WFothergill, Craig S299640G151½Groom, Malcolm DJ111773H160½A
5BRennie, Gordon233773D1471Hogarth, Mark J130160D1420Q
6WIngle, Sean M301284A1381Shard, Henry G299477L1330F
7BBoitier, Alex273724D130e0Shard, Alex265885K1421A









Submitted by Wimbledon 2 and confirmed by Surbiton 3













CompetitionBeaumont Cup
Date21 January 2020



Home TeamStreatham
Away TeamAshtead 1

Match 71











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1WMakepeace, Philip J182869B2041Galer, Sebastian E259662D1760Q
2BHaldane, Robin W111878L1911Rosen, Daniel B118218D1710Q
3WHodgson, John H112796C1901Barlow, Bertrand A106224E1670Q
4BBennett, John M144091D1881(late)0
5WSmith, Martin G171658L1701Eckert, Jonathan M110069F1510A
6BPatel, Jagdip TK305039H1681Clark, Wayne267277H152e0Q
7WTitorenko, Kostyantyn295485A166½O'Mara, Patrick K162285H141½U








½

Submitted by Streatham and confirmed by Ashtead 1













CompetitionBeaumont Cup
Date29 January 2020



Home TeamWallington
Away TeamSurbiton 3

Match 78











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1WCooper, Neill234560C1800Bayly, Liam103718D1521
2BYoung, Daniel J281202C181½Alcock, Graham P105427C148½
3WEdwards, Nicholas L110130E1760Shard, Henry G299477L1331
4BPrizant, Alan H117483G1601Shard, Alex265885K1420
5WFear, Logan291229G1401Browne, G Robin W107522G1370
6BMcGing, James115289A1180Markov, Alexey303499K1221
7WFear, Lavinia E305249H690Webley, Mark A121297H1191









Submitted by Surbiton 3 and confirmed by Wallington













CompetitionBeaumont Cup
Date6 February 2020



Home TeamSouth Norwood 1
Away TeamSurbiton 2

Match 79











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1WOozeerally, Tariq211345E1861Chaudhry, Altaf306961J1900F
2BDupre, Paul D109972D1720Thatte, Nishchal298991J1701F
3WReddin, Roy JD117729B150½Bruzzi, Stefano178011G161½A
4BCath, H Martin108110L1480Bayly, Liam103718D1521A
5WHarris, Ronald A112184E150m0Alcock, Graham P105427C1481Q
6BSameer-Had, Mohammad245104K1380Durrant, Paul EO109981E1471A
7WMwondha, Phillip314878G1381Thatte, Nandinee299031D1130Q









Submitted by Surbiton 2 and confirmed by South Norwood 1













CompetitionBeaumont Cup
Date19 February 2020



Home TeamSurbiton 2
Away TeamWimbledon 2

Match 89











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1WTambini, Jasper261030K1921Stimpson, Philip M119742D1750A
2BStewart, Tony CM119719J1791Barasi, Paul DL106176J1610Q
3WJames, Angus S158927B176½Fothergill, Craig S299640G151½U
4BThatte, Nishchal298991J1701Ingle, Sean M301284A1380Q
5WFaulks, Nick W265631A1691Boitier, Alex273724D134m0Q
6BBussmann, John178373H1611McCarthy, Robbie298139H1300Q
7WBayly, Liam103718D1521Slonczuk, Pawel315095B1330Q








½

Submitted by Surbiton 2 and confirmed by Wimbledon 2













CompetitionBeaumont Cup
Date4 March 2020



Home TeamSurbiton 3
Away TeamAshtead 1

Match 97











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1BThatte, Nishchal298991J170½Galer, Sebastian E259662D176½F
2WCassens, Heiko270514L1590Way, Julian M187830L1731A
3BBayly, Liam103718D1521Hinton, Jonathan162174K1720A
4WHogarth, Mark J130160D1420Rosen, Daniel B118218D1711A
5BBoughen, Andrew330182F130u0Barlow, Bertrand A106224E1671A
6WWebley, Mark A121297H1190McLeod, Ian S115337H1611Q
7BThatte, Nandinee299031D1130Eckert, Jonathan M110069F1511U









Submitted by Ashtead 1 and confirmed by Surbiton 3













CompetitionBeaumont Cup
Date5 March 2020



Home TeamSouth Norwood 1
Away TeamWallington

Match 98











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1WOozeerally, Tariq211345E1861Young, Daniel J281202C1810
2BDupre, Paul D109972D1721Edwards, Nicholas L110130E1760
3WHarris, Ronald A112184E150m1Prizant, Alan H117483G1600
4BReddin, Roy JD117729B150½Ashworth, Stephen255550F139½
5WLea, Simon D242719K1501Hurst, Geoffrey D172371G1230
6BSameer-Had, Mohammad245104K1381McGing, James115289A1180
7WDavis, Richard265079E1311Keyzor, Melissa292626L860








½

Submitted by South Norwood 1 and confirmed by Wallington













CompetitionBeaumont Cup
Date10 March 2020



Home TeamStreatham
Away TeamWimbledon 2

Match 101











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1BHaldane, Robin W111878L1910Stimpson, Philip M119742D1751U
2WBennett, John M144091D1881Barasi, Paul DL106176J1610Q
3BHylands, Liam M173024B1841Carpenter, Stephen CD144936K1600Q
4WSmith, Martin G171658L1700Rennie, Gordon233773D1471Q
5BPatel, Jagdip TK305039H168½Ingle, Sean M301284A138½Q
6WVarley, David A162198B1471Williams, Michael D122323K1350A
7BOlutola, Taiwo290370C1481Boitier, Alex273724D134m0Q









Submitted by Streatham