CompetitionEllam Trophy
Date5 October 2017



Home TeamWimbledon 4
Away TeamWimbledon 5

Match 2











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1WRutkowski, Adrian R295531D140½Williams, Michael D122323K133½A
2BPrescott, Laurie W117396A131½Openshaw, Gregory165667D120u½A
3WEvbuomwan, Lamidi W131444A130½Lake, Martin182198C113½Q
4BVaughan, John267289D1291Perez Fadon, Andres297413H1080U
5WPerez Ruiz, Andres302665G960Sprackett, John145147K1111Q
6BPerez Fadon, Alejandro297412F660Bone, Christopher314844A110u1









Submitted by Wimbledon 5 and by Wimbledon 4













CompetitionEllam Trophy
Date5 October 2017



Home TeamSouth Norwood 2
Away TeamDorking 1

Match 8











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1WGanev, John P (Gantcho)204223L1220Hooker, Steve256645L1741Q
2BSelvarattinam, Gengadharan118693A1210Herman, Thomas227788J1571A
3WWatson, Leon J295838H1201Collins, Anthony S136130C1520Q
4BChamberlain, Ken R108165C119½Chesworth, Andrew260509A128½U
5WMiles, Barry S163954H1150Lawrence, Peter A114147J1281A
6BHowes, David J145125L1131Walker, Julian262850J1100A









Submitted by Dorking 1 and by South Norwood 2













CompetitionEllam Trophy
Date11 October 2017



Home TeamSurbiton 3
Away TeamGuildford 3

Match 12











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1BJames, Angus S158927B165½Stimpson, Philip M119742D168½
2WGroom, Malcolm DJ111773H1570Horlock, Peter J122817B1401
3BBussmann, John178373H166f½Waldock, Adrian DP120944K137½
4WGosling, Marcus245231F166e1Gunn, Michael J172367E1230
5BAlcock, Graham P105427C1491(default)0
6WBitar, Bassel309644A135f1Mears, George310944G110u0





4


2

Submitted by Guildford 3 and confirmed by Surbiton 3

Guildford 3 incurred 2 penalty points for Board 5 default. Defaulting player was named and eligible













CompetitionEllam Trophy
Date17 October 2017



Home TeamAshtead 2
Away TeamCCF 2

Match 17











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1BBarlow, Bertrand A106224E1630Jackson, Paul G162291C1621Q
2WMcLeod, Ian S115337H1580Howell, Chris I113103F1691Q
3BMehendale, Krishna N115411E134½Davis, Richard265079E134½Q
4WPerks, Christopher282906L112½Gliddon, Daniel J187818K121½A
5BWylie, Hugh F154658C1110O'Neill, Tom C244044B111e1A
6WJurjevic, Robert253130G109½Johnson, Stephen G151606B102½U









Submitted by CCF 2 and confirmed by Ashtead 2













CompetitionEllam Trophy
Date26 October 2017



Home TeamSouth Norwood 2
Away TeamWimbledon 4

Match 24











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1WHussain, Tanveer314879J155u0Carpenter, Stephen CD144936K1541Q
2BGanev, John P (Gantcho)204223L1220Rennie, Gordon233773D1441A
3WWatson, Leon J295838H1200Williams, Michael D122323K1331A
4BSelvarattinam, Gengadharan118693A1210Evbuomwan, Lamidi W131444A1301Q
5WHowes, David J145125L113½Vaughan, John267289D129½A
6BMwondha, Phillip314878G112u1(default)0









Submitted by South Norwood 2 and by Wimbledon 4













CompetitionEllam Trophy
Date30 October 2017



Home TeamGuildford 3
Away TeamWimbledon 5

Match 26











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1BJones, H Trevor113829H1560Ingle, Sean M301284A1531
2WNunn, Petra152328E150e1Rennie, Gordon233773D1440
3BWaldock, Adrian DP120944K137½Rutkowski, Adrian R295531D140½
4WCutter, Tim G135624A117½Williams, Michael D122323K133½
5BMasani, Matthew M314106J110e0Openshaw, Gregory165667D120u1
6WMerriman, Rob305321A1011Sprackett, John145147K1110





3


3

Submitted by Guildford 3 and confirmed by Wimbledon 5













CompetitionEllam Trophy
Date6 November 2017



Home TeamCCF 2
Away TeamDorking 1

Match 33











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1BHowell, Chris I113103F1690Hooker, Steve256645L1741F
2WEdwards, Nicholas L110130E1651Herman, Thomas227788J1570A
3BJackson, Paul G162291C1621Collins, Anthony S136130C1520Q
4WHeavens, Alan F295099G1521May, Alan K163856H1380A
5BWarner, Dominic WJ227804C134½Lawrence, Peter A114147J128½A
6WYu, Leo295741D109½Walker, Julian262850J110½A





4


2

Submitted by CCF 2 and by Dorking 1













CompetitionEllam Trophy
Date20 November 2017



Home TeamWimbledon 5
Away TeamSouth Norwood 2

Match 38











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1BRennie, Gordon233773D144½Mukasa, Kaddu309028A128½A
2WRutkowski, Adrian R295531D1401Sameer Had, Mohammad245104K119u0A
3BVaughan, John267289D129½Chamberlain, Ken R108165C119½U
4WBlackburn, Andrew J193292F1211Watson, Leon J295838H1200U
5BOpenshaw, Gregory165667D120u1Selvarattinam, Gengadharan118693A1210
6WLake, Martin182198C1130Miles, Barry S163954H1151Q





4


2

Submitted by Wimbledon 5 and confirmed by South Norwood 2













CompetitionEllam Trophy
Date23 November 2017



Home TeamDorking 1
Away TeamSurbiton 3

Match 42











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1BHooker, Steve256645L1741Gosling, Marcus245231F166e0Q
2WHerman, Thomas227788J1570Bussmann, John178373H166f1A
3BCollins, Anthony S136130C1520Durrant, Paul EO109981E1521A
4WMay, Alan K163856H1380Browne, G Robin W107522G1471A
5BChesworth, Andrew260509A1281Harrison, Rob181001H1450A
6WLawrence, Peter A114147J1281Cole, David M301188E1150U





3


3

Submitted by Dorking 1 and confirmed by Surbiton 3













CompetitionEllam Trophy
Date6 December 2017



Home TeamSurbiton 3
Away TeamAshtead 2

Match 47











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1BBussmann, John178373H166f½Barlow, Bertrand A106224E163½Q
2WGosling, Marcus245231F166e1McLeod, Ian S115337H1580Q
3BGroom, Malcolm DJ111773H1571Mehendale, Krishna N115411E1340U
4WDurrant, Paul EO109981E1521O'Mara, Patrick K162285H127e0U
5BAlcock, Graham P105427C1491Perks, Christopher282906L1120U
6WBrowne, G Robin W107522G1471Jurjevic, Robert253130G1090A








½

Submitted by Ashtead 2 and confirmed by Surbiton 3













CompetitionEllam Trophy
Date3 January 2018



Home TeamSurbiton 3
Away TeamWimbledon 4

Match 54











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1BBussmann, John178373H166f1Carpenter, Stephen CD144936K1540Q
2WGroom, Malcolm DJ111773H1571Ingle, Sean M301284A1530A
3BDurrant, Paul EO109981E152½Wilcox, R John121624H152½U
4WAlcock, Graham P105427C1490Rennie, Gordon233773D1441Q
5BHarrison, Rob181001H1451Williams, Michael D122323K1330U
6WFaint, Robert A132890G1390Vaughan, John267289D1291A









Submitted by Wimbledon 4 and confirmed by Surbiton 3













CompetitionEllam Trophy
Date4 January 2018



Home TeamGuildford 3
Away TeamCCF 2

Match 55











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1BStimpson, Philip M119742D1680Edwards, Nicholas L110130E1651A
2WNunn, Petra152328E150e1Allan, Brian N122627H1410F
3BAtara, Omeet J276764J1471Davis, Richard265079E1340Q
4WGunn, Michael J172367E1230Johnson, Stephen G151606B1021Q
5BCutter, Tim G135624A1171Braithwaite, Paul267054K700Q
6WAmos, Vitaly301108C1101Rizvi, Aysha299346G590Q





4


2

Submitted by CCF 2 and confirmed by Guildford 3













CompetitionEllam Trophy
Date15 January 2018



Home TeamCCF 2
Away TeamSouth Norwood 2

Match 64











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1BHowell, Chris I113103F169½Howes, David J (sub)145125L113½U
2WEdwards, Nicholas L110130E1651Mukasa, Kaddu309028A1280A
3BJackson, Paul G162291C1621Sameer Had, Mohammad245104K119u0A
4WHeavens, Alan F295099G1521Chamberlain, Ken R108165C1190A
5BWarner, Dominic WJ227804C1341Watson, Leon J295838H1200Q
6WJohnson, Stephen G151606B1020Selvarattinam, Gengadharan118693A1211Q









Submitted by South Norwood 2 and by CCF 2













CompetitionEllam Trophy
Date16 January 2018



Home TeamAshtead 2
Away TeamWimbledon 5

Match 65











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1BBarlow, Bertrand A106224E163½Ingle, Sean M301284A153½Q
2WMcLeod, Ian S115337H1580Rennie, Gordon233773D1441Q
3BO'Mara, Patrick K162285H127e0Williams, Michael D122323K1331A
4WPerks, Christopher282906L112½Vaughan, John267289D129½A
5BWylie, Hugh F154658C1111Lake, Martin182198C1130Q
6WJurjevic, Robert253130G1090Perez Fadon, Andres297413H1081A





2


4

Submitted by Ashtead 2 and confirmed by Wimbledon 5













CompetitionEllam Trophy
Date18 January 2018



Home TeamDorking 1
Away TeamGuildford 3

Match 68











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1WHooker, Steve256645L174½Stimpson, Philip M119742D168½U
2BHerman, Thomas227788J1571Jones, H Trevor113829H1560A
3WCollins, Anthony S136130C1521Horlock, Peter J122817B1400Q
4BMay, Alan K163856H1381Upham, John E255547F134e0U
5WChesworth, Andrew260509A1281Gunn, Michael J172367E1230U
6BLawrence, Peter A114147J1280Masani, Matthew M314106J110e1A









Submitted by Dorking 1 and confirmed by Guildford 3













CompetitionEllam Trophy
Date29 January 2018



Home TeamWimbledon 4
Away TeamDorking 1

Match 73











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1BPramod Paleri, Adithya294003G1671Hooker, Steve256645L1740U
2WMason, Ian158057H149½Herman, Thomas227788J157½A
3BFoster, David266209H136f0Collins, Anthony S136130C1521Q
4WPrescott, Laurie W117396A131½Lawrence, Peter A114147J128½A
5BVaughan, John267289D1291Davis, John G273499A1130U
6WOpenshaw, Gregory165667D120u1Walker, Julian262850J1100Q





4


2

Submitted by Wimbledon 4 and confirmed by Dorking 1













CompetitionEllam Trophy
Date12 February 2018



Home TeamWimbledon 5
Away TeamCCF 2

Match 79











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1WRutkowski, Adrian R295531D1401Howell, Oliver W272323C1610F
2BBlackburn, Andrew J193292F1210Howell, Chris I113103F1691U
3WPerez Fadon, Andres297413H1080Odunaiya, Victor227786E1611A
4BLake, Martin182198C1130Howell, Matthew G267109J1461Q
5WBrett, Alex I179703H105r0George, Olufemi300769J1311U
6BAvendano, Mario314843K90u0Johnson, Stephen G151606B1021Q





1


5

Submitted by CCF 2 and confirmed by Wimbledon 5













CompetitionEllam Trophy
Date12 February 2018



Home TeamGuildford 3
Away TeamAshtead 2

Match 80











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1WStimpson, Philip M119742D1680Barlow, Bertrand A106224E1631A
2BTarling, Ray120054K155½McLeod, Ian S115337H158½Q
3WAtara, Omeet J276764J147½Mehendale, Krishna N115411E134½Q
4BHorlock, Peter J122817B1400O'Mara, Patrick K162285H127e1Q
5WGunn, Michael J172367E1231Perks, Christopher282906L1120U
6BMasani, Matthew M314106J121m0Wylie, Hugh F154658C1111Q





2


4

Submitted by Ashtead 2 and confirmed by Guildford 3













CompetitionEllam Trophy
Date22 February 2018



Home TeamSouth Norwood 2
Away TeamSurbiton 3

Match 87











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1WSameer Had, Mohammad245104K119u0Bussmann, John178373H170m1Q
2BSelvarattinam, Gengadharan118693A1211Alcock, Graham P105427C1490Q
3WMukasa, Kaddu309028A128½Durrant, Paul EO109981E152½A
4BWatson, Leon J295838H1200Browne, G Robin W107522G1471Q
5WMiles, Barry S163954H1150Hogarth, Mark J130160D140e1Q
6BHowes, David J145125L1130Faint, Robert A132890G1391U









Submitted by South Norwood 2 and confirmed by Surbiton 3

Surbiton 3 penalised for ineligible player on Board 1













CompetitionEllam Trophy
Date6 March 2018



Home TeamAshtead 2
Away TeamDorking 1

Match 96











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1WWay, Julian M187830L174Hooker, Steve256645L174U
2BBarlow, Bertrand A106224E163½Herman, Thomas227788J157½A
3WMcLeod, Ian S115337H1581Collins, Anthony S136130C1520Q
4BMehendale, Krishna N115411E1340May, Alan K163856H1381Q
5WO'Mara, Patrick K162285H127e1Chesworth, Andrew260509A1280A
6BJurjevic, Robert253130G1090Lawrence, Peter A114147J1281A









Submitted by Dorking 1 and confirmed by Ashtead 2

1 game result outstanding













CompetitionEllam Trophy
Date12 March 2018



Home TeamWimbledon 5
Away TeamSurbiton 3

Match 98











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1WWilliams, Michael D122323K133½Gosling, Marcus245231F156m½U
2BVaughan, John267289D129½Kearney, Stephen186073C160½A
3WPerez Fadon, Andres297413H1080Durrant, Martin227808L155e1A
4BLake, Martin182198C1130Bruzzi, Stefano178011G1561U
5WOpenshaw, Gregory165667D120u½Groom, Malcolm DJ111773H157½U
6BBrett, Alex I179703H105r0Alcock, Graham P105427C1491U









Submitted by Surbiton 3 and confirmed by Wimbledon 5













CompetitionEllam Trophy
Date29 March 2018



Home TeamSouth Norwood 2
Away TeamAshtead 2

Match 107











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1BVadhia, Surrendra (sub)267296A80u0Way, Julian M187830L1741Q
2WMukasa, Kaddu309028A128½Barlow, Bertrand A106224E163½Q
3BWatson, Leon J295838H120½McLeod, Ian S115337H158½Q
4WPatterson, Marc (sub)262307K54r0Mehendale, Krishna N115411E1341Q
5BHowes, David J145125L1130O'Mara, Patrick K162285H127e1U
6WDenford, Les132878F780Jurjevic, Robert253130G1091Q





1


5

Submitted by South Norwood 2 and confirmed by Ashtead 2













CompetitionEllam Trophy
Date5 April 2018



Home TeamDorking 1
Away TeamWimbledon 5

Match 108











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1WHooker, Steve256645L1741Vaughan, John267289D1290U
2BHerman, Thomas227788J157½Lake, Martin182198C113½Q
3WCollins, Anthony S136130C152½Slonczuk, Pawel315095B50u½A
4B(walk-over)1(default)0
5W(walk-over)1(default)0
6B(walk-over)1(default)0





5


1

Submitted by Dorking 1 and confirmed by Wimbledon 5













CompetitionEllam Trophy
Date9 April 2018



Home TeamCCF 2
Away TeamSurbiton 3

Match 112











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1WIfalore, Michael288093D1651Kearney, Stephen186073C1600Q
2BHowell, Oliver W272323C161½Bruzzi, Stefano178011G156½U
3WHowell, Chris I113103F169½Groom, Malcolm DJ111773H157½U
4BEdwards, Nicholas L110130E1651Alcock, Graham P105427C1490Q
5WJackson, Paul G162291C1621Durrant, Paul EO109981E1520A
6BWarner, Dominic WJ (sub)227804C1341Markov, Alexey303499K1320Q





5


1

Submitted by CCF 2 and confirmed by Surbiton 3