CompetitionLauder Trophy
Date25 September 2017


Home TeamKingston
Away TeamSouth Norwood
Match 3










BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScore
1BWay, Julian M187830L1740Oozeerally, Tariq211345E1821
2WRoche, Peter J118125H1621Cath, H Martin108110L1610
3BGrey, Nicholas D111697G1441Reddin, Roy JD117729B1630
4WNakar, Adam225420H1430Lea, Simon D242719K1471
5BMospan, Edward256299G1210Selvarattinam, Gengadharan118693A1211
6WMcGlade, Paul306255H901Patterson, Marc262307K54r0





3


3

Submitted by South Norwood and confirmed by Kingston

South Norwood win on board count












CompetitionLauder Trophy
Date27 September 2017


Home TeamWallington
Away TeamDorking
Match 4










BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScore
1BAppulingam, Kavitha253699H161½Herman, Thomas227788J157½
2WCollard, Armell E256009E1520Collins, Anthony S136130C1521
3BYu, X Henry293985L1500May, Alan K163856H1381
4WAshworth, Stephen255550F148e1Chesworth, Andrew260509A1280
5BWallis, Graham287971C137½Lawrence, Peter A114147J128½
6WKeyzor, Melissa292626L880Davis, John G273499A1131





2


4

Submitted by Wallington and by Dorking












CompetitionLauder Trophy
Date2 October 2017


Home TeamGuildford
Away TeamAshtead
Match 5










BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScore
1BShepley, Julien M129556B182½Rosen, Daniel B118218D188½
2WNunn, Petra152328E150e0Barlow, Bertrand A106224E1631
3BHorlock, Peter J122817B1401Mehendale, Krishna N115411E1340
4WGunn, Michael J172367E123½Perks, Christopher282906L112½
5BCutter, Tim G135624A1170Wylie, Hugh F154658C1111
6WMerriman, Rob305321A101½Bolan, Michael T106946K98½








Submitted by Ashtead and confirmed by Guildford












CompetitionLauder Trophy
Date30 October 2017


Home TeamCrystal Palace
Away TeamRedhill
Match 16










BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScore
1BBennett, John M144091D198½Thurlow, Kevin J120398J175½
2WKeane, Graham DJ127349J1911Stearn, Geoffrey M119633K1610
3BFields, Francis E170206D1450Loftus, Malcolm154682L128f1
4WMcKenna, John R115319F1271Patel, Kausik257998E1210
5BUong, Thanh305332F60r0Bodsworth, Ian189019A921
6WGhani, Ayaz312878H60u0Dunican, Paul EP145111L891








Submitted by Redhill and confirmed by Crystal Palace












CompetitionLauder Trophy
Date14 November 2017


Home TeamAshtead
Away TeamDorking
Match 119










BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScore
1WRosen, Daniel B118218D1881Herman, Thomas227788J1570
2BBarlow, Bertrand A106224E1631Collins, Anthony S136130C1520
3WMehendale, Krishna N115411E1341May, Alan K163856H1380
4BPerks, Christopher282906L112½Chesworth, Andrew260509A128½
5WJurjevic, Robert253130G109½Lawrence, Peter A114147J128½
6BBolan, Michael T106946K980Davis, John G273499A1131





4


2

Submitted by Dorking and confirmed by Ashtead












CompetitionLauder Trophy
Date5 February 2018


Home TeamRedhill
Away TeamSouth Norwood
Match 121










BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScore
1BThurlow, Kevin J120398J1750Oozeerally, Tariq211345E1821
2WStearn, Geoffrey M119633K1611Cath, H Martin108110L1610
3BPatel, Kausik257998E1210Reddin, Roy JD117729B1631
4WBodsworth, Ian189019A920Selvarattinam, Gengadharan118693A1211
5BDunican, Paul EP145111L890Sameer Had, Mohammad245104K119u1
6WSwift, Peter314519A80u1Denford, Les132878F780





2


4

Submitted by South Norwood and confirmed by Redhill












CompetitionLauder Trophy
Date12 March 2018


Home TeamSouth Norwood
Away TeamAshtead
Match 123










BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScore
1BOozeerally, Tariq211345E1820Rosen, Daniel B118218D1881
2WCath, H Martin108110L161½Barlow, Bertrand A106224E163½
3BReddin, Roy JD117729B1630Mehendale, Krishna N115411E1341
4WLea, Simon D242719K147½Perks, Christopher282906L112½
5BSameer Had, Mohammad245104K119u0Wylie, Hugh F154658C1111
6WPatterson, Marc262307K54r0Bolan, Michael T106946K981





1


5

Submitted by South Norwood and confirmed by Ashtead