Competition | Minor Trophy | Date | 18 September 2023 | Match | 1 | |||||
Home Team | Epsom 4 | Away Team | Epsom 5 | |||||||
Board | Colour | Home Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Away Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Finish |
1 | W | Pooler, James | 304750H | 1729 | ½ | Kumar, Arnav | 309042F | 1637 | ½ | F |
2 | B | Emery, Lucy (sub) | 326838L | 1369 | 0 | Kumar, Sachin | 340421D | 1586 | 1 | F |
3 | W | Flewellen, David | 327099D | 1627 | 1 | Nisic, Haris | 321131K | 1456 | 0 | F |
4 | B | Fairhall, Robert W | 110408B | 1602 | 1 | Orphanou, Nicholas | 358442C | 1430e | 0 | F |
5 | W | Zeynalli, Nial | 344984B | 1363e | 1 | Khanna, Tiara | 344854L | 1346e | 0 | F |
6 | B | Coppin, Andrew | 326837J | 1150 | 0 | Hedges, Trevor | 341407D | 1340 | 1 | F |
3½ | 2½ |
Submitted by Epsom 4 and confirmed by Epsom 5
Competition | Minor Trophy | Date | 27 September 2023 | Match | 3 | |||||
Home Team | Surbiton 3 | Away Team | Dorking 2 | |||||||
Board | Colour | Home Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Away Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Finish |
1 | W | Cole, David M | 301188E | 1778 | 0 | Chesworth, Andrew | 260509A | 1654 | 1 | |
2 | B | Groom, Malcolm DJ | 111773H | 1779 | 0 | Davies, Will | 309027K | 1565 | 1 | |
3 | W | Markov, Alexey | 303499K | 1709 | ½ | Lawrence, Peter A | 114147J | 1623 | ½ | |
4 | B | Rennocks, John | 360816F | 1500e | 1 | O'Shaughnessy, Kevin | 343691D | 1425e | 0 | |
5 | W | Lawrence, James D | 234131B | 1500e | 0 | Ruff, Daniel | 355626J | 1400e | 1 | |
6 | B | McCauley, Paul | 309390G | 1416 | 1 | Glynne-Jones, Robin | 293511K | 1114 | 0 | |
2½ | 3½ |
Submitted by Dorking 2 and confirmed by Surbiton 3
Competition | Minor Trophy | Date | 28 September 2023 | Match | 4 | |||||
Home Team | South Norwood 3 | Away Team | Chessington 2 | |||||||
Board | Colour | Home Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Away Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Finish |
1 | B | Ganev, John P (Gantcho) | 204223L | 1584 | 1 | Kanagasapay, Murugan | 191500K | 1692 | 0 | F |
2 | W | Howes, David J | 145125L | 1457 | 0 | Bovey, Malcolm EO | 153996G | 1448e | 1 | F |
3 | B | Somupillai, Gengadharan | 118693A | 1457 | ½ | Legg, Graham | 343711F | 1488 | ½ | F |
4 | W | Miles, Barry S | 163954H | 1441 | 0 | Raistrick, Alex | 342939J | 1444 | 1 | F |
5 | B | Khan, A Qaiyum | 127526E | 1440 | 1 | Santhosh, Meena | 191499G | 1472 | 0 | F |
6 | W | Denford, Les | 132878F | 1224 | 1 | (default) | 0 | |||
3½ | 2½ |
Submitted by South Norwood 3 and confirmed by Chessington 2
Competition | Minor Trophy | Date | 18 October 2023 | Match | 26 | |||||
Home Team | Chessington 2 | Away Team | Kingston 4 | |||||||
Board | Colour | Home Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Away Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Finish |
1 | W | Kanagasapay, Murugan | 191500K | 1686 | 1 | Mospan, Edward | 256299G | 1573 | 0 | |
2 | B | Holbrook, Jonathan | 349885C | 1495 | 0 | Lea, Joshua | 349948A | 1558e | 1 | |
3 | W | Bovey, Malcolm EO | 153996G | 1448e | 0 | Tay, Sean | 349509H | 1546e | 1 | |
4 | B | Santhosh, Meena | 191499G | 1468 | 1 | Kerr, James | 356172A | 1518e | 0 | |
5 | W | Tsatalmpasidis, Lazaros | 362000B | 1400e | 0 | Daines, Stephen | 349510D | 1366 | 1 | |
6 | B | Varatharajan, Venushan | 257128G | 1250e | 0 | Nobel, Ergo | 360149D | 1200e | 1 | |
2 | 4 |
Submitted by Chessington 2 and confirmed by Kingston 4
Competition | Minor Trophy | Date | 19 October 2023 | Match | 27 | |||||
Home Team | Dorking 2 | Away Team | South Norwood 3 | |||||||
Board | Colour | Home Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Away Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Finish |
1 | B | Telford, Pablo | 340549H | 1737 | 1 | Mukasa, Kaddu | 300256B | 1785 | 0 | F |
2 | W | Loftus, Malcolm | 154682L | 1752 | 1 | Khan, A Qaiyum | 127526E | 1440 | 0 | F |
3 | B | Davies, Will | 309027K | 1577 | 1 | Somupillai, Gengadharan | 118693A | 1457 | 0 | F |
4 | W | Bentham, Oliver | 359860D | 1525e | ½ | Howes, David J | 145125L | 1457 | ½ | F |
5 | B | O'Shaughnessy, Kevin | 343691D | 1425e | ½ | Miles, Barry S | 163954H | 1411 | ½ | F |
6 | W | Glynne-Jones, Robin | 293511K | 1114 | 1 | Denford, Les | 132878F | 1224 | 0 | F |
5 | 1 |
Submitted by Dorking 2 and by South Norwood 3
Competition | Minor Trophy | Date | 30 October 2023 | Match | 34 | |||||
Home Team | Epsom 4 | Away Team | Coulsdon 3 | |||||||
Board | Colour | Home Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Away Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Finish |
1 | W | Marshall, Chris | 114956J | 1778 | 1 | Domarkas, Michael | 345094G | 1708 | 0 | F |
2 | B | Pooler, James | 304750H | 1725 | 0 | Whelan, Joseph | 307483D | 1762 | 1 | F |
3 | W | Subramoniam, Venkatesh | 318637E | 1701 | 0 | Venkatesh, Anuj V | 313019J | 1755 | 1 | F |
4 | B | Fairhall, Robert W | 110408B | 1602 | 0 | Rastogi, Nayan Keats | 313367K | 1695 | 1 | F |
5 | W | Skinner, Brian | 105069C | 1575 | 1 | Thorpe, Mason | 297712G | 1356 | 0 | F |
6 | B | Zeynalli, Nial | 344984B | 1363e | ½ | Whelan, Sean | 316982A | 1319 | ½ | F |
2½ | 3½ |
Submitted by Epsom 4 and confirmed by Coulsdon 3
Competition | Minor Trophy | Date | 1 November 2023 | Match | 38 | |||||
Home Team | Chessington 2 | Away Team | Ashtead 2 | |||||||
Board | Colour | Home Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Away Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Finish |
1 | W | Kanagasapay, Murugan | 191500K | 1673 | ½ | Waldock, Adrian DP | 120944K | 1690 | ½ | F |
2 | B | Bovey, Malcolm EO | 153996G | 1705 | 1 | Jurjevic, Robert | 253130G | 1624 | 0 | F |
3 | W | Legg, Graham | 343711F | 1487 | 0 | Thynne, Nick | 344316E | 1516 | 1 | F |
4 | B | Afxentiou, Ioannis | 354292A | 1400e | 0 | Richmond, Daniel | 351519K | 1500e | 1 | F |
5 | W | Tsatalmpasidis, Lazaros | 362000B | 1400e | 0 | Jones, Richard W | 154657A | 1457 | 1 | F |
6 | B | Varatharajan, Venushan | 257128G | 1250e | 0 | Grabaskey, Peter | 328076H | 1395 | 1 | F |
1½ | 4½ |
Submitted by Ashtead 2 and confirmed by Chessington 2
Competition | Minor Trophy | Date | 6 November 2023 | Match | 41 | |||||
Home Team | Kingston 4 | Away Team | Dorking 2 | |||||||
Board | Colour | Home Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Away Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Finish |
1 | B | Tay, Sean | 349509H | 1546e | 0 | Telford, Pablo | 340549H | 1737 | 1 | |
2 | W | Mospan, Edward | 256299G | 1573 | 1 | Loftus, Malcolm | 154682L | 1752 | 0 | |
3 | B | Lyle, Colin | 349383A | 1519e | 1 | (default) | 0 | |||
4 | W | Mistry, Jaden | 347048K | 1415 | 0 | Davies, Will | 309027K | 1601 | 1 | |
5 | B | Bogerd, Ethan | 331641F | 1249 | 0 | Lawrence, Peter A | 114147J | 1625 | 1 | |
6 | W | Lin, William | 353572B | 1100e | 1 | Glynne-Jones, Robin | 293511K | 1111 | 0 | |
3 | 3 |
Submitted by Kingston 4 and confirmed by Dorking 2
Dorking 2 incurred 4 penalty points for non-low default(s)
Competition | Minor Trophy | Date | 13 November 2023 | Match | 46 | |||||
Home Team | Coulsdon 3 | Away Team | Epsom 5 | |||||||
Board | Colour | Home Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Away Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Finish |
1 | B | Kilambi, Venkata Ananth Akshay | 327332F | 1876 | 1 | Wickham, Michael | 121599B | 1730 | 0 | |
2 | W | Whelan, Joseph | 307483D | 1762 | 0 | Keen, Maya | 323884C | 1499 | 1 | |
3 | B | Venkatesh, Anuj V | 313019J | 1767 | 1 | Nisic, Haris | 321131K | 1451 | 0 | |
4 | W | Rastogi, Nayan Keats | 313367K | 1691 | 1 | Hedges, Sammy | 324682G | 1394 | 0 | |
5 | B | Gliddon, Daniel J | 187818K | 1623 | 1 | Hedges, Trevor | 341407D | 1335 | 0 | |
6 | W | Allan, Brian N | 122627H | 1554 | 1 | Keen, Leia | 347549K | 689e | 0 | |
5 | 1 |
Submitted by Coulsdon 3 and confirmed by Epsom 5
(Coulsdon 3 Board 1: Eligibility rating 1771)
Competition | Minor Trophy | Date | 14 November 2023 | Match | 48 | |||||
Home Team | Ashtead 2 | Away Team | Surbiton 3 | |||||||
Board | Colour | Home Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Away Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Finish |
1 | B | O'Mara, Patrick K | 162285H | 1756 | 1 | Groom, Malcolm DJ | 111773H | 1764 | 0 | |
2 | W | Waldock, Adrian DP | 120944K | 1690 | ½ | Bredenoord, Conrad | 317173F | 1716 | ½ | |
3 | B | Jurjevic, Robert | 253130G | 1624 | ½ | Markov, Alexey | 303499K | 1707 | ½ | |
4 | W | Buckley, Jack | 346988J | 1577 | 0 | Podolyan, Oleksiy | 315079D | 1628 | 1 | |
5 | B | Wylie, Hugh F | 154658C | 1520 | 0 | Rennocks, John | 360816F | 1500e | 1 | |
6 | W | Richmond, Daniel | 351519K | 1500e | 1 | Lawrence, James D | 234131B | 1500e | 0 | |
3 | 3 |
Submitted by Ashtead 2 and by Surbiton 3
Competition | Minor Trophy | Date | 27 November 2023 | Match | 58 | |||||
Home Team | Epsom 5 | Away Team | Kingston 4 | |||||||
Board | Colour | Home Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Away Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Finish |
1 | B | Wickham, Michael | 121599B | 1730 | 1 | Jameel, Jameel | 347038G | 1704e | 0 | F |
2 | W | Keen, Maya | 323884C | 1499 | 1 | Lea, Joshua | 349948A | 1558e | 0 | F |
3 | B | Orphanou, Nicholas | 358442C | 1430e | ½ | Kerr, James | 356172A | 1518e | ½ | F |
4 | W | Hedges, Sammy | 324682G | 1394 | 1 | Mistry, Jaden | 347048K | 1415 | 0 | F |
5 | B | Khanna, Tiara | 344854L | 1338 | 1 | Daines, Stephen | 349510D | 1366 | 0 | F |
6 | W | Keen, Leia | 347549K | 689e | 0 | Nobel, Ergo | 360149D | 1200e | 1 | F |
4½ | 1½ |
Submitted by Epsom 5 and confirmed by Kingston 4
Competition | Minor Trophy | Date | 28 November 2023 | Match | 61 | |||||
Home Team | Ashtead 2 | Away Team | South Norwood 3 | |||||||
Board | Colour | Home Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Away Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Finish |
1 | B | Waldock, Adrian DP | 120944K | 1690 | ½ | Chamberlain, Ken R | 108165C | 1611 | ½ | F |
2 | W | Jurjevic, Robert | 253130G | 1624 | ½ | Ganev, John P (Gantcho) | 204223L | 1597 | ½ | F |
3 | B | Wylie, Hugh F | 154658C | 1520 | ½ | Howes, David J | 145125L | 1434 | ½ | F |
4 | W | Jones, Richard W | 154657A | 1457 | 1 | (default) | 0 | F | ||
5 | B | Perks, Christopher | 282906L | 1423 | 1 | (default) | 0 | F | ||
6 | W | Grabaskey, Peter | 328076H | 1395 | 1 | (default) | 0 | F | ||
4½ | 1½ |
Submitted by Ashtead 2 and by South Norwood 3
Competition | Minor Trophy | Date | 29 November 2023 | Match | 63 | |||||
Home Team | Surbiton 3 | Away Team | Epsom 4 | |||||||
Board | Colour | Home Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Away Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Finish |
1 | B | Groom, Malcolm DJ | 111773H | 1764 | ½ | Marshall, Chris | 114956J | 1778 | ½ | F |
2 | W | Bredenoord, Conrad | 317173F | 1716 | 1 | Pooler, James | 304750H | 1732 | 0 | F |
3 | B | Cole, David M | 301188E | 1765 | ½ | Rigby, Chris | 353357J | 1796 | ½ | F |
4 | W | Butler, Sean P | 107810A | 1750e | 1 | Subramoniam, Venkatesh | 318637E | 1680 | 0 | F |
5 | B | Markov, Alexey | 303499K | 1707 | 1 | Fairhall, Robert W | 110408B | 1609 | 0 | F |
6 | W | Morant, David J | 145131F | 1461 | 0 | Mackenzie, Alistair | 278045J | 1526 | 1 | F |
4 | 2 |
Submitted by Surbiton 3 and confirmed by Epsom 4
(Epsom 4 Board 3: Eligibility rating 1700)
Competition | Minor Trophy | Date | 4 December 2023 | Match | 22 | |||||
Home Team | Coulsdon 3 | Away Team | Ashtead 2 | |||||||
Board | Colour | Home Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Away Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Finish |
1 | W | Kilambi, Venkata Ananth Akshay | 327332F | 1867 | 0 | O'Mara, Patrick K | 162285H | 1758 | 1 | F |
2 | B | Venkatesh, Anuj V | 313019J | 1837 | 1 | Waldock, Adrian DP | 120944K | 1687 | 0 | F |
3 | W | Whelan, Joseph | 307483D | 1781 | 1 | Richmond, Daniel | 351519K | 1650 | 0 | F |
4 | B | Allan, Brian N | 122627H | 1544 | 1 | Jurjevic, Robert | 253130G | 1623 | 0 | F |
5 | W | Mahadevan, Meikum Perumal | 322001B | 1328 | 0 | Thynne, Nick | 344316E | 1525 | 1 | F |
6 | B | Thorpe, Mason | 297712G | 1309 | ½ | Perks, Christopher | 282906L | 1434 | ½ | F |
3½ | 2½ |
Submitted by Coulsdon 3
(Coulsdon 3 Board 1: Eligibility rating 1771)
(Coulsdon 3 Board 2: Eligibility rating 1755)
Competition | Minor Trophy | Date | 14 December 2023 | Match | 76 | |||||
Home Team | Dorking 2 | Away Team | Ashtead 2 | |||||||
Board | Colour | Home Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Away Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Finish |
1 | W | Telford, Pablo | 340549H | 1743 | 0 | Waldock, Adrian DP | 120944K | 1687 | 1 | F |
2 | B | Chesworth, Andrew | 260509A | 1659 | 0 | Richmond, Daniel | 351519K | 1650 | 1 | F |
3 | W | Davies, Will | 309027K | 1614 | 1 | Jurjevic, Robert | 253130G | 1623 | 0 | F |
4 | B | Bentham, Oliver | 359860D | 1525e | 1 | Thynne, Nick | 344316E | 1525 | 0 | F |
5 | W | O'Shaughnessy, Kevin | 343691D | 1313 | 1 | Jones, Richard W | 154657A | 1466 | 0 | F |
6 | B | Glynne-Jones, Robin | 293511K | 1124 | 0 | Grabaskey, Peter | 328076H | 1400 | 1 | F |
3 | 3 |
Submitted by Dorking 2 and confirmed by Ashtead 2
Competition | Minor Trophy | Date | 14 December 2023 | Match | 77 | |||||
Home Team | South Norwood 3 | Away Team | Coulsdon 3 | |||||||
Board | Colour | Home Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Away Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Finish |
1 | W | Livesey, Michael | 193022K | 1781e | 0 | Kilambi, Venkata Ananth Akshay | 327332F | 1867 | 1 | F |
2 | B | Chamberlain, Ken R | 108165C | 1611 | 0 | Venkatesh, Anuj V | 313019J | 1837 | 1 | F |
3 | W | Ganev, John P (Gantcho) | 204223L | 1609 | 1 | Bermudez, Venerando | 342721D | 1434 | 0 | F |
4 | B | Somupillai, Gengadharan | 118693A | 1432 | 1 | Aiyyapan, Sudersen | 322224L | 1282 | 0 | F |
5 | W | Howes, David J | 145125L | 1434 | 0 | Kilambi, Aahna | 342135B | 1154 | 1 | F |
6 | B | Denford, Les | 132878F | 1211 | 0 | Braithwaite, Paul | 267054K | 1213 | 1 | F |
2 | 4 |
Submitted by South Norwood 3 and confirmed by Coulsdon 3
(Coulsdon 3 Board 1: Eligibility rating 1771)
(Coulsdon 3 Board 2: Eligibility rating 1755)
Competition | Minor Trophy | Date | 18 December 2023 | Match | 79 | |||||
Home Team | Kingston 4 | Away Team | Surbiton 3 | |||||||
Board | Colour | Home Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Away Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Finish |
1 | B | Jameel, Jameel | 347038G | 1704e | 1 | Groom, Malcolm DJ | 111773H | 1764 | 0 | F |
2 | W | Mospan, Edward | 256299G | 1537 | 0 | Cole, David M | 301188E | 1788 | 1 | F |
3 | B | Lyle, Colin | 349383A | 1519e | 0 | Markov, Alexey | 303499K | 1692 | 1 | F |
4 | W | Heath, Greg | 329439A | 1448 | ½ | Rennocks, John | 360816F | 1500e | ½ | F |
5 | B | Mistry, Jaden | 347048K | 1415 | 0 | Morant, David J | 145131F | 1461 | 1 | F |
6 | W | Bogerd, Ethan | 331641F | 1302 | 0 | McCauley, Paul | 309390G | 1430 | 1 | F |
1½ | 4½ |
Submitted by Surbiton 3
Competition | Minor Trophy | Date | 8 January 2024 | Match | 87 | |||||
Home Team | Coulsdon 3 | Away Team | Chessington 2 | |||||||
Board | Colour | Home Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Away Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Finish |
1 | B | Kilambi, Venkata Ananth Akshay | 327332F | 1891 | 1 | Bovey, Malcolm EO | 153996G | 1686 | 0 | F |
2 | W | Whelan, Joseph | 307483D | 1750 | 1 | Holbrook, Jonathan | 349885C | 1484 | 0 | F |
3 | B | Allan, Brian N | 122627H | 1553 | 0 | Raistrick, Alex | 342939J | 1455 | 1 | F |
4 | W | Ma, Rufus | 342544H | 1441 | 0 | Legg, Graham | 343711F | 1472 | 1 | F |
5 | B | Thorpe, Mason | 297712G | 1282 | 0 | Luke, Ben | 363648D | 1465e | 1 | F |
6 | W | Kilambi, Aahna | 342135B | 1187 | 1 | (default) | 0 | F | ||
3 | 3 |
Submitted by Chessington 2 and confirmed by Coulsdon 3
(Coulsdon 3 Board 1: Eligibility rating 1771)
Competition | Minor Trophy | Date | 18 January 2024 | Match | 96 | |||||
Home Team | Dorking 2 | Away Team | Epsom 5 | |||||||
Board | Colour | Home Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Away Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Finish |
1 | B | Chesworth, Andrew | 260509A | 1659 | 0 | Wickham, Michael | 121599B | 1699 | 1 | F |
2 | W | Davies, Will | 309027K | 1619 | 0 | Keen, Maya | 323884C | 1589 | 1 | F |
3 | B | Lawrence, Peter A | 114147J | 1655 | ½ | Marchant-Winsor, Jordan | 313417K | 1503e | ½ | F |
4 | W | Ruff, Daniel | 355626J | 1535 | 1 | Hedges, Sammy | 324682G | 1442 | 0 | F |
5 | B | Bentham, Oliver | 359860D | 1525e | ½ | Nisic, Haris | 321131K | 1448 | ½ | F |
6 | W | Glynne-Jones, Robin | 293511K | 1116 | ½ | Khanna, Tiara | 344854L | 1349 | ½ | F |
2½ | 3½ |
Submitted by Dorking 2 and confirmed by Epsom 5
Competition | Minor Trophy | Date | 18 January 2024 | Match | 97 | |||||
Home Team | South Norwood 3 | Away Team | Epsom 4 | |||||||
Board | Colour | Home Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Away Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Finish |
1 | B | Chamberlain, Ken R | 108165C | 1604 | 1 | Marshall, Chris | 114956J | 1797 | 0 | F |
2 | W | Ganev, John P (Gantcho) | 204223L | 1586 | 0 | Rigby, Chris | 353357J | 1795 | 1 | F |
3 | B | Somupillai, Gengadharan | 118693A | 1440 | 0 | Subramoniam, Venkatesh | 318637E | 1669 | 1 | F |
4 | W | Howes, David J | 145125L | 1440 | 0 | Flewellen, David | 327099D | 1648 | 1 | F |
5 | B | Miles, Barry S | 163954H | 1360 | 1 | Fairhall, Robert W | 110408B | 1618 | 0 | F |
6 | W | Denford, Les | 132878F | 1206 | 0 | Hunter, Anthony | 204033F | 1485 | 1 | F |
2 | 4 |
Submitted by South Norwood 3 and confirmed by Epsom 4
(Epsom 4 Board 1: Eligibility rating 1778)
(Epsom 4 Board 2: Eligibility rating 1700)
Competition | Minor Trophy | Date | 29 January 2024 | Match | 106 | |||||
Home Team | Epsom 4 | Away Team | Chessington 2 | |||||||
Board | Colour | Home Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Away Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Finish |
1 | W | Marshall, Chris | 114956J | 1797 | ½ | Bovey, Malcolm EO | 153996G | 1686 | ½ | F |
2 | B | Rigby, Chris | 353357J | 1795 | 1 | Holbrook, Jonathan | 349885C | 1484 | 0 | F |
3 | W | Pooler, James | 304750H | 1723 | 1 | Raistrick, Alex | 342939J | 1455 | 0 | F |
4 | B | Subramoniam, Venkatesh | 318637E | 1669 | 1 | Legg, Graham | 343711F | 1472 | 0 | F |
5 | W | Flewellen, David | 327099D | 1648 | 1 | Nadesalingam, Niroshun | 226898L | 1431 | 0 | F |
6 | B | Skinner, Brian | 105069C | 1571 | 1 | (default) | 0 | F | ||
5½ | ½ |
Submitted by Epsom 4 and confirmed by Chessington 2
Competition | Minor Trophy | Date | 6 February 2024 | Match | 111 | |||||
Home Team | Ashtead 2 | Away Team | Kingston 4 | |||||||
Board | Colour | Home Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Away Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Finish |
1 | B | O'Mara, Patrick K | 162285H | 1776 | ½ | Tay, Sean | 349509H | 1585 | ½ | F |
2 | W | Waldock, Adrian DP | 120944K | 1688 | ½ | Kerr, James | 356172A | 1518e | ½ | F |
3 | B | Richmond, Daniel | 351519K | 1660 | 1 | Sheridan, Mark | 342111K | 1512e | 0 | F |
4 | W | Jurjevic, Robert | 253130G | 1594 | 0 | McDougall, P Dieter | 313754F | 1440e | 1 | F |
5 | B | Buckley, Jack | 346988J | 1580 | ½ | Mistry, Jaden | 347048K | 1389 | ½ | F |
6 | W | Thynne, Nick | 344316E | 1530 | 1 | Daines, Stephen | 349510D | 1353 | 0 | F |
3½ | 2½ |
Submitted by Ashtead 2 and by Kingston 4
Competition | Minor Trophy | Date | 12 February 2024 | Match | 116 | |||||
Home Team | Epsom 5 | Away Team | Surbiton 3 | |||||||
Board | Colour | Home Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Away Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Finish |
1 | B | Ozcan, Mervan | 315075G | 1571 | 1 | Polanyk, John | 133895L | 1750 | 0 | F |
2 | W | Keen, Maya | 323884C | 1536 | 1 | Markov, Alexey | 303499K | 1711 | 0 | F |
3 | B | Marchant-Winsor, Jordan | 313417K | 1503e | 1 | Browne, G Robin W | 107522G | 1691 | 0 | F |
4 | W | Thompson, Oliver | 360060K | 1550e | ½ | Rennocks, John | 360816F | 1500e | ½ | F |
5 | B | Sinalkar, Aahan | 343547H | 1353 | 0 | Lawrence, James D | 234131B | 1500e | 1 | F |
6 | W | Khanna, Tiara | 344854L | 1256 | ½ | Morant, David J | 145131F | 1463 | ½ | F |
4 | 2 |
Submitted by Epsom 5 and by Surbiton 3
Competition | Minor Trophy | Date | 28 February 2024 | Match | 131 | |||||
Home Team | Chessington 2 | Away Team | Epsom 5 | |||||||
Board | Colour | Home Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Away Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Finish |
1 | W | Kanagasapay, Murugan | 191500K | 1654 | 1 | Keen, Maya | 323884C | 1536 | 0 | F |
2 | B | Bovey, Malcolm EO | 153996G | 1676 | 1 | Hedges, Sammy | 324682G | 1476 | 0 | F |
3 | W | Legg, Graham | 343711F | 1472 | 0 | Nisic, Haris | 321131K | 1450 | 1 | F |
4 | B | Luke, Ben | 363648D | 1465e | 0 | Orphanou, Nicholas | 358442C | 1430e | 1 | F |
5 | W | Nadesalingam, Niroshun | 226898L | 1431 | ½ | Sinalkar, Aahan | 343547H | 1353 | ½ | F |
6 | B | Gowans, Mark | 365977L | 1000e | 1 | Keen, Leia | 347549K | 689e | 0 | F |
3½ | 2½ |
Submitted by Chessington 2 and confirmed by Epsom 5
Competition | Minor Trophy | Date | 4 March 2024 | Match | 133 | |||||
Home Team | Kingston 4 | Away Team | Coulsdon 3 | |||||||
Board | Colour | Home Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Away Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Finish |
1 | W | Jameel, Jameel | 347038G | 1704e | 0 | Kilambi, Venkata Ananth Akshay | 327332F | 1862 | 1 | F |
2 | B | Bickerstaff, David | 363390B | 1500e | 0 | Venkatesh, Anuj V | 313019J | 1807 | 1 | F |
3 | W | Mellor-Sewell, Leon | 364379H | 1400e | 1 | Bermudez, Venerando | 342721D | 1521 | 0 | F |
4 | B | Mistry, Jaden | 347048K | 1389 | 0 | Wojtowicz, Bartosz | 347419H | 1496 | 1 | F |
5 | W | Lyle, Colin | 349383A | 1343 | 0 | Kilambi, Aahna | 342135B | 1375 | 1 | F |
6 | B | Kerremans, Robin | 364741K | 1250e | 1 | Thorpe, Mason | 297712G | 1277 | 0 | F |
2 | 4 |
Submitted by Kingston 4 and confirmed by Coulsdon 3
(Coulsdon 3 Board 1: Eligibility rating 1771)
(Coulsdon 3 Board 2: Eligibility rating 1755)
Competition | Minor Trophy | Date | 4 March 2024 | Match | 134 | |||||
Home Team | Epsom 4 | Away Team | Dorking 2 | |||||||
Board | Colour | Home Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Away Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Finish |
1 | B | Marshall, Chris | 114956J | 1797 | 0 | Telford, Pablo | 340549H | 1737 | 1 | F |
2 | W | Rigby, Chris | 353357J | 1787 | 1 | Lawrence, Peter A | 114147J | 1668 | 0 | F |
3 | B | Subramoniam, Venkatesh | 318637E | 1704 | 0 | Chesworth, Andrew | 260509A | 1641 | 1 | F |
4 | W | Flewellen, David | 327099D | 1637 | 1 | Davies, Will | 309027K | 1596 | 0 | F |
5 | B | Fairhall, Robert W | 110408B | 1606 | 1 | Johansson, Bjorn | 364776G | 1525e | 0 | F |
6 | W | Mackenzie, Alistair | 278045J | 1540 | 1 | O'Shaughnessy, Kevin | 343691D | 1319 | 0 | F |
4 | 2 |
Submitted by Epsom 4 and confirmed by Dorking 2
(Epsom 4 Board 1: Eligibility rating 1778)
Competition | Minor Trophy | Date | 6 March 2024 | Match | 136 | |||||
Home Team | Surbiton 3 | Away Team | South Norwood 3 | |||||||
Board | Colour | Home Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Away Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Finish |
1 | B | Cole, David M | 301188E | 1775 | ½ | Mukasa, Kaddu | 300256B | 1803 | ½ | F |
2 | W | Groom, Malcolm DJ | 111773H | 1735 | 1 | Ganev, John P (Gantcho) | 204223L | 1614 | 0 | F |
3 | B | Markov, Alexey | 303499K | 1698 | 1 | Miles, Barry S | 163954H | 1409 | 0 | F |
4 | W | Lawrence, James D | 234131B | 1500e | 0 | Denford, Les | 132878F | 1194 | 1 | F |
5 | B | McCauley, Paul | 309390G | 1459 | 1 | (default) | 0 | F | ||
6 | W | Cross, Kim | 348285G | 1188 | 1 | (default) | 0 | F | ||
4½ | 1½ |
Submitted by South Norwood 3 and confirmed by Surbiton 3
(South Norwood 3 Board 1: Eligibility rating 1786)
Competition | Minor Trophy | Date | 14 March 2024 | Match | 142 | |||||
Home Team | Dorking 2 | Away Team | Coulsdon 3 | |||||||
Board | Colour | Home Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Away Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Finish |
1 | B | Chesworth, Andrew | 260509A | 1641 | 0 | Kilambi, Venkata Ananth Akshay | 327332F | 1862 | 1 | F |
2 | W | Lawrence, Peter A | 114147J | 1668 | ½ | Kilambi, Aahna | 342135B | 1375 | ½ | F |
3 | B | Davies, Will | 309027K | 1596 | ½ | Mahadevan, Rohit M | 326508A | 1337 | ½ | F |
4 | W | Bentham, Oliver | 359860D | 1525e | 1 | Braithwaite, Paul | 267054K | 1228 | 0 | F |
5 | B | Johansson, Bjorn | 364776G | 1525e | 0 | Nehra, Vinod | 360077E | 1036 | 1 | F |
6 | W | O'Shaughnessy, Kevin | 343691D | 1319 | ½ | Nehra, Ishan | 345654H | 746 | ½ | F |
2½ | 3½ |
Submitted by Dorking 2 and confirmed by Coulsdon 3
(Coulsdon 3 Board 1: Eligibility rating 1771)
Competition | Minor Trophy | Date | 18 March 2024 | Match | 146 | |||||
Home Team | Kingston 4 | Away Team | Epsom 4 | |||||||
Board | Colour | Home Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Away Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Finish |
1 | W | Tay, Sean | 349509H | 1580 | 0 | Rigby, Chris | 353357J | 1787 | 1 | F |
2 | B | Lea, Joshua | 349948A | 1558e | 0 | Subramoniam, Venkatesh | 318637E | 1704 | 1 | F |
3 | W | Taylor, Rob (sub) | 365443G | 1200e | ½ | Flewellen, David | 327099D | 1637 | ½ | F |
4 | B | Heath, Greg | 329439A | 1453 | 0 | Mackenzie, Alistair | 278045J | 1540 | 1 | F |
5 | W | Mistry, Jaden | 347048K | 1389 | 1 | Hunter, Anthony | 204033F | 1463 | 0 | F |
6 | B | Nobel, Ergo | 360149D | 1200e | 1 | Emery, Lucy | 326838L | 1345 | 0 | F |
2½ | 3½ |
Submitted by Kingston 4 and confirmed by Epsom 4
Submitted by Epsom 5 and confirmed by Ashtead 2
Ashtead 2 defaulted all boards
Competition | Minor Trophy | Date | 27 March 2024 | Match | 118 | |||||
Home Team | Chessington 2 | Away Team | Dorking 2 | |||||||
Board | Colour | Home Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Away Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Finish |
1 | B | Kanagasapay, Murugan | 191500K | 1654 | 0 | Telford, Pablo | 340549H | 1737 | 1 | F |
2 | W | Bovey, Malcolm EO | 153996G | 1674 | 1 | Chesworth, Andrew | 260509A | 1641 | 0 | F |
3 | B | Holbrook, Jonathan | 349885C | 1472 | 0 | Lawrence, Peter A | 114147J | 1668 | 1 | F |
4 | W | Raistrick, Alex | 342939J | 1474 | 0 | Davies, Will | 309027K | 1596 | 1 | F |
5 | B | Legg, Graham | 343711F | 1474 | 0 | Ruff, Daniel | 355626J | 1543 | 1 | F |
6 | W | Gowans, Mark | 365977L | 1000e | ½ | Bodsworth, Ian | 189019A | 1413 | ½ | F |
1½ | 4½ |
Submitted by Dorking 2 and confirmed by Chessington 2
Competition | Minor Trophy | Date | 4 April 2024 | Match | 158 | |||||
Home Team | South Norwood 3 | Away Team | Kingston 4 | |||||||
Board | Colour | Home Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Away Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Finish |
1 | B | Chamberlain, Ken R | 108165C | 1618 | ½ | Tay, Sean | 349509H | 1570 | ½ | F |
2 | W | Ganev, John P (Gantcho) | 204223L | 1614 | 1 | Mospan, Edward | 256299G | 1542 | 0 | F |
3 | B | Howes, David J | 145125L | 1455 | 0 | Bickerstaff, David | 363390B | 1500e | 1 | F |
4 | W | Lohith, V G | 1263e | 0 | Mellor-Sewell, Leon | 364379H | 1400e | 1 | F | |
5 | B | Denford, Les | 132878F | 1194 | 0 | Nobel, Ergo | 360149D | 1200e | 1 | F |
6 | W | Doherty, Paul | 365444J | 1092e | 0 | Taylor, Rob | 365443G | 1200e | 1 | F |
1½ | 4½ |
Submitted by Kingston 4
Competition | Minor Trophy | Date | 22 April 2024 | Match | 173 | |||||
Home Team | Epsom 5 | Away Team | South Norwood 3 | |||||||
Board | Colour | Home Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Away Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Finish |
1 | W | Keen, Maya | 323884C | 1590 | 0 | Livesey, Michael | 193022K | 1781e | 1 | F |
2 | B | Hedges, Sammy | 324682G | 1471 | ½ | Chamberlain, Ken R | 108165C | 1618 | ½ | F |
3 | W | Nisic, Haris | 321131K | 1445 | ½ | Ganev, John P (Gantcho) | 204223L | 1614 | ½ | F |
4 | B | Sinalkar, Aahan | 343547H | 1363 | 1 | Lohith, V G | 1263e | 0 | F | |
5 | W | Dawson, Dom | 365276C | 1350e | 0 | Denford, Les | 132878F | 1194 | 1 | F |
6 | B | Khanna, Tiara | 344854L | 1297 | 1 | Doherty, Paul | 365444J | 1092e | 0 | F |
3 | 3 |
Submitted by South Norwood 3 and confirmed by Epsom 5
Competition | Minor Trophy | Date | 22 April 2024 | Match | 175 | |||||
Home Team | Coulsdon 3 | Away Team | Surbiton 3 | |||||||
Board | Colour | Home Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Away Player | ECF | Rating | Score | Finish |
1 | B | Kilambi, Venkata Ananth Akshay | 327332F | 1888 | 1 | Bredenoord, Conrad | 317173F | 1736 | 0 | F |
2 | W | Kilambi, Aahna | 342135B | 1369 | 1 | Browne, G Robin W | 107522G | 1682 | 0 | F |
3 | B | Marsden, Oscar | 329172J | 1332 | 0 | Podolyan, Oleksiy | 315079D | 1610 | 1 | F |
4 | W | Beard, Finlay | 356686K | 1250 | 0 | Rennocks, John | 360816F | 1500e | 1 | F |
5 | B | Rosenbach, Philip | 318606E | 1196 | ½ | McCauley, Paul | 309390G | 1460 | ½ | F |
6 | W | Cheriyath, Advay | 349449E | 1194 | 1 | Morant, David J | 145131F | 1458 | 0 | F |
3½ | 2½ |
Submitted by Surbiton 3
(Coulsdon 3 Board 1: Eligibility rating 1771)