CompetitionAlexander Cup
Date30 September 2010


Home TeamSouth Norwood
Away TeamCastles
Match 4










BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScore
1BZhou, Yang-Fan243515K2251Cooper, Neill234560C1790
2WOsborne, Marcus E116521F204Krishnan, Anand J247219D170
3BOozeerally, Tariq211345E179Shepherd, David162270F169
4WRawlinson, Aidan M173453C1781Porter, Sam J247688F1570
5BJackson, Paul G162291C1611Knott, Philip R256567F1540
6WGahir, Jasdeep252002D1591Gupta, Aditya263740G1480
7BReddin, Roy JD117729B1601(late)0
8WLea, Simon D242719K1511Shepherd, Katherine M263196K1440
9BCath, H Martin108110L1481Bibby, Martin277484H1260
10WHowes, David J145125L1231Heal, Nathan245759D1210





9


1

Submitted by South Norwood and confirmed by Castles












CompetitionAlexander Cup
Date4 October 2010


Home TeamRedhill
Away TeamGuildford
Match 6










BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScore
1WMcDonald, Neil115262C2331Povah, Nigel E117336E2050
2BBaker, Chris W106080G2041Frostick, Clive A110949C1990
3WHanreck, Alan E112045B200Anderton, Matthew N105732H198
4BChandler, Cliff R108199J200Sharpe, Ian W188291A198
5WGrant, David J231304C1980Emerson, Roger185e1
6BRich, Mark C117862D2030Richardson, Keith B117893D1841
7WMeyer, Gordon234273L1971Singleton, Michael PF119068E1850
8BNorton, David S260507H1861Punnett, Alan K117524F1810
9WAtako, Chino C245792B1831Galer, Sebastian E259662D1550
10BBall, Laurence272060H1821Jones, H Trevor113829H1540





7


3

Submitted by Redhill and confirmed by Guildford












CompetitionAlexander Cup
Date11 October 2010


Home TeamCCF
Away TeamBattersea
Match 12










BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScore
1WSnape, Ian L220905G204Edwards, Richard G258834B177
2BLock, Gavin R163804L1971Beckett, Chris J139976H1760
3WWilliams, Peter A jnr240138B1931Stokes, Paul C119781C1630
4BPrizant, Michael117484J1821Skielnik, Joseph J119090J1590
5WBailey, Kevin J106047J1810Drennan, William B101432J1541
6BMaguire, Robert227900K1761Dancy, Malcolm282045G1450
7WGibbs, Dominic V101893A1731Wells, Tim151380B1440
8BRizvi, Nasir142907D1691Groves, Howard264918E147e0
9WDarville, Matt202040D1641Hunt, Arnold101448B1390
10BEdwards, Nicholas L110130E164Allen, Timothy S258940A130





8


2

Submitted by CCF and confirmed by Battersea












CompetitionAlexander Cup
Date9 November 2010


Home TeamStreatham
Away TeamWimbledon
Match 15










BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScore
1WChivers, Tom R108333J1991Granat, Russell G111505E2140
2BPedersen, Carsten129432F191Picot, Russell C117123K201
3WFrench, Angus J110914F1851Ward, Julian T121126C1960
4BToon, James MG120516L1771Farkas, Daniel277816G1940
5WGregory, Philip J111683G176Coleman, James137067E183
6BSmith, Martin G171658L1710Barasi, Paul DL106176J1651
7WKhan, Asheque277727H1520Macdonald-Ross, Stephen114740H1681
8BShumay, Alexey269077K151e0Tello, Yasser120211L1721
9WVarley, David A162198B1461Odunaiya, Victor227786E1590
10BBlackburn, Barry106828D1010Ivanishchak, Ivan262301J1561





5


5

Submitted by Streatham and confirmed by Wimbledon

Streatham won on board count












CompetitionAlexander Cup
Date17 November 2010


Home TeamSurbiton
Away TeamWallington
Match 16










BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScore
1WBriscoe, Chris107290A2050Lalic, Bogdan160511C2341
2BDurrant, Paul EO (sub)109981E1450Lalic, Susan K105819J2041
3WPelling, Nicholas136646E1941Lalic, Peter D246586D1850
4BHenderson, Ian R134748C176Phillips, Owen S173125H163
5WShepherd, Paul D182247A179Daniells, Mark W144111F164
6BJames, Angus S158927B169Marchant, Geoffrey114901F171
7WCassens, Heiko270514L166Wrigley, Simon184507L158
8BGroom, Malcolm DJ111773H158Ashworth, Stephen255550F149
9WHogarth, Mark J130160D1441Bluett, Victor M154692C1410
10BInglis, Nicholas256188J1411Coleman, Derek A108596H1380





5


4

Submitted by Surbiton and confirmed by Wallington












CompetitionAlexander Cup
Date15 December 2010


Home TeamCCF
Away TeamStreatham
Match 171










BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScore
1BSnape, Ian L220905G204Chivers, Tom R108333J199
2WLock, Gavin R163804L197Fysh-Foskett, Adam144682E193
3BSagyaman, Francis W279552J1800Haldane, Robin W111878L1891
4WGibbs, Dominic V101893A173French, Angus J110914F185
5BMaguire, Robert227900K1760Smith, Martin G171658L1711
6WRizvi, Nasir142907D1691Bryant, Jon172554D1630
7BEdwards, Nicholas L110130E1641Khan, Asheque277727H1520
8WDarville, Matt202040D1641Varley, David A162198B1460
9BHeeler, Caspian257126C1351Blackburn, Barry106828D1010
10WWarner, Dominic WJ227804C1291(default)0





6


3

Submitted by CCF and by Streatham












CompetitionAlexander Cup
Date19 January 2011


Home TeamKingston
Away TeamRedhill
Match 169










BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScore
1WRowson, David J178225D1890McDonald, Neil115262C2331
2BMifsud, Timothy142912H190e0Baker, Chris W106080G2041
3WWay, Julian M187830L1840Chandler, Cliff R108199J2001
4BFoley, John P225361G180Rich, Mark C117862D203
5WRoche, Peter J118125H1740Atako, Chino C245792B1831
6BInwood, Kenneth FH113381A166Thurlow, Kevin J120398J184
7WLovell, Stephen165e1Ball, Laurence272060H1820
8BGrey, Nicholas D111697G159Howell, Chris I113103F184
9WClegg, Chris RA108484H157Graham, Jim111488J170
10BSheehan, Michael J118846L1431Harris, Michael C247559F1580





4


6

Submitted by Redhill and confirmed by Kingston












CompetitionAlexander Cup
Date3 March 2011


Home TeamSouth Norwood
Away TeamSurbiton
Match 172










BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScore
1WZhou, Yang-Fan243515K2251Basman, Michael J106360B1990
2BOsborne, Marcus E116521F204Briscoe, Chris107290A205
3WHarris, Ronald A112184E1851Flacker, Edgar151438G190e0
4BOozeerally, Tariq211345E1790Bruzzi, Stefano178011G1851
5WSanalkumar, Nikul160e0Shepherd, Paul D182247A1791
6BGahir, Jasdeep252002D1590Henderson, Ian R134748C1761
7WReddin, Roy JD117729B1600James, Angus S158927B1691
8BLea, Simon D242719K1510Cassens, Heiko270514L1661
9WCath, H Martin108110L148Groom, Malcolm DJ111773H158
10BChamberlain, Ken R108165C1250Harrison, Rob181001H1531





3


7

Submitted by South Norwood and confirmed by Surbiton












CompetitionAlexander Cup
Date28 March 2011


Home TeamRedhill
Away TeamCCF
Match 174










BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScore
1BMcDonald, Neil115262C233Snape, Ian L220905G204
2WBaker, Chris W106080G2041Lock, Gavin R163804L1970
3BChandler, Cliff R108199J200Williams, Peter A jnr240138B193
4WGrant, David J231304C1981Prizant, Michael117484J1820
5BRich, Mark C117862D203Bailey, Kevin J106047J181
6WMeyer, Gordon234273L1971Sagyaman, Francis W279552J1800
7BNoyce, Robert C116328A190eMaguire, Robert227900K176
8WNorton, David S260507H1861Rizvi, Nasir142907D1690
9BBall, Laurence272060H1821Edwards, Nicholas L110130E1640
10WThurlow, Kevin J120398J184Darville, Matt202040D164





7


2

Submitted by Redhill and by CCF












CompetitionAlexander Cup
Date31 May 2011


Home TeamRedhill
Away TeamSurbiton
Match 175










BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScore
1WMcDonald, Neil115262C233Briscoe, Chris107290A205
2BBaker, Chris W106080G204Josse, Mark113950C199
3WChandler, Cliff R108199J2000Basman, Michael J106360B1991
4BGrant, David J231304C1981Pelling, Nicholas136646E1940
5WMeyer, Gordon234273L1970Bruzzi, Stefano178011G1851
6BRich, Mark C117862D203Shepherd, Paul D182247A179
7WNoyce, Robert C116328A190eHenderson, Ian R134748C176
8BAtako, Chino C245792B1831James, Angus S158927B1690
9WThurlow, Kevin J120398J1841Cassens, Heiko270514L1660
10BHarris, Michael C247559F158Groom, Malcolm DJ111773H158





5


4

Submitted by Redhill and confirmed by Surbiton