CompetitionLauder Trophy
Date3 October 2011



Home TeamGuildford
Away TeamSouth Norwood

Match 9











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1BJones, H Trevor113829H161Oozeerally, Tariq211345E175Q
2WGaler, Sebastian E259662D160Reddin, Roy JD117729B165U
3BMendes, James277399F1391Lea, Simon D242719K1400Q
4WDriver, Nicholas P273496F1351Howes, David J145125L1320Q
5BDavis, John G273499A128Khan, A Qaiyum127526E124Q
6WAdams, Michael J146292B117Davis, Richard265079E104A





4


2

Submitted by South Norwood and confirmed by Guildford













CompetitionLauder Trophy
Date11 October 2011



Home TeamStreatham
Away TeamWallington

Match 16











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1WFrench, Angus J110914F1771Ashworth, Stephen255550F1460U
2BVarley, David A162198B1430Parker, Colin PL116687G1451A
3WTillett, Richard144171B1371Poludniowski, Gavin267298E1350A
4B(default)0Coleman, Derek A108596H1351
5WBlackburn, Barry106828D1101Hare, Alan R112098A1270A
6BKhudoliy, Vadym273218L890Young, Daniel J281202C1291Q





3


3

Submitted by Streatham and confirmed by Wallington

Streatham won on board count













CompetitionLauder Trophy
Date18 October 2011



Home TeamAshtead
Away TeamCastles

Match 20











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1BO'Mara, Patrick K162285H1460Krishnan, Anand J247219D1951Q
2WJurjevic, Robert253130G1250Cooper, Neill234560C1771Q
3BMurray-Smith, Harvey M151510L114r0Knott, Philip R256567F1651Q
4WBolan, Michael T106946K1110Heal, Nathan245759D1151Q
5BSchofield, John289170A108e1Eaw, Ryan276123D880Q
6WHollington, Mike J275969L881Anbukumar, Hajane273313E720Q





2


4

Submitted by Castles and by Ashtead













CompetitionLauder Trophy
Date11 January 2012



Home TeamCastles
Away TeamGuildford

Match 161











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1WCooper, Neill234560C1771Jones, H Trevor113829H1610F
2BBarrett, Stephen A106302K1500Galer, Sebastian E259662D1601F
3WBibby, Martin277484H1190Mendes, James277399F1391A
4BHeal, Nathan245759D1150Driver, Nicholas P273496F1351Q
5WAnbukumar, Hajane273313E720Gunn, Michael J172367E1301F
6BWest, Jamie257124K71rLaurence, Jack L274771G101A





1


4

Submitted by Castles and confirmed by Guildford













CompetitionLauder Trophy
Date22 May 2012



Home TeamGuildford
Away TeamStreatham

Match 163











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1WGaler, Sebastian E259662D1600French, Angus J110914F1771Q
2BMendes, James277399F1391Khan, Asheque277727H1470Q
3WDriver, Nicholas P273496F1350Varley, David A162198B1431Q
4BGunn, Michael J172367E1300Tillett, Richard144171B1371Q
5WCollis, Paul S269503A1071Blackburn, Barry106828D1100Q
6B(default)0Dowell, Matthew185811H125u1





2


4

Submitted by Streatham