CompetitionAlexander Cup
Date26 September 2012


Home TeamWallington
Away TeamKingston
Match 3










BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScore
1WLalic, Peter D246586D204Rowson, David J178225D193
2BMarchant, Geoffrey114901F190Scrimgour, Alan118645A190
3WWallis, Graham287971C163Lovell, Stephen286222A189
4BDaniells, Mark W144111F1620Foley, John P225361G1761
5WYoung, Daniel J281202C1491Grey, Nicholas D111697G1750
6BBluett, Victor M154692C1420Inwood, Kenneth FH113381A1581
7WWarren, Julian278731D132eClegg, Chris RA108484H160
8BParker, Colin PL116687G140Williams, Rob282964C122
9W(walk-over)1(default)0
10B(walk-over)1(default)0





5


4

Submitted by Wallington and by Kingston












CompetitionAlexander Cup
Date26 September 2012


Home TeamSurbiton
Away TeamStreatham
Match 4










BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScore
1BBriscoe, Chris107290A2010Kemp, Peter D127445E2001
2WJosse, Mark113950C1901Fysh-Foskett, Adam144682E1870
3BJones, Steven A245951G175Gregory, Philip J111683G179
4WPelling, Nicholas136646E1820Mumba, Kalonga277338H1791
5BShepherd, Paul D182247A1811French, Angus J110914F1800
6WJames, Angus S158927B1760Smith, Martin G171658L1761
7BHenderson, Ian R134748C1731Bryant, Jon172554D1680
8WGroom, Malcolm DJ111773H1620Varley, David A162198B1391
9BHarrison, Rob181001H1521Olutola, Taiwo290370C1410
10WDurrant, Martin227808L1341Blackburn, Barry106828D1130





5


4

Submitted by Streatham and confirmed by Surbiton












CompetitionAlexander Cup
Date27 September 2012


Home TeamSouth Norwood
Away TeamBattersea
Match 5










BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScore
1BOsborne, Marcus E116521F2021Hill, Alistair220756E1740
2WHarris, Ronald A112184E1891Sara, Valerio242508H1670
3BHealey, Michael W163085E1841Skielnik, Joseph J119090J1670
4WGahir, Jasdeep252002D169Stokes, Paul C119781C160
5BPhillips, Owen S173125H166Drennan, William B101432J146
6WWrigley, Simon184507L165Todorow, Emil120468D145
7BCath, H Martin108110L1550Groves, Howard264918E137e1
8WTivillier, Jacques208104A1511Hunt, Arnold101448B1340
9BLea, Simon D242719K1451Briche, Xavier285061J127e0
10WZhou, Yang-Jian267949J1441Amabile, Domenico201447G1280





7


2

Submitted by South Norwood and confirmed by Battersea












CompetitionAlexander Cup
Date1 October 2012


Home TeamRedhill
Away TeamGuildford
Match 9










BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScore
1WMcDonald, Neil R115262C2311Sarakauskas, Gediminas261299K2180
2BBaker, Chris W106080G214Emerson, Roger285686E218
3WChandler, Cliff R108199J2100Frostick, Clive A110949C2001
4BHanreck, Alan E112045B2020Foster, James C234589E1951
5WMeyer, Gordon234273L195Sharpe, Ian W188291A193
6BBall, Laurence272060H187Punnett, Alan K117524F191
7WNoyce, Robert C116328A1830Singleton, Michael PF119068E1791
8BThurlow, Kevin J120398J1831Smart, Michael R101517F1780
9WHowell, Chris I113103F188Shepley, Julien M129556B178
10BStearn, Geoffrey M119633K176eToon, James MG120516L178





4


5

Submitted by Redhill and confirmed by Guildford












CompetitionAlexander Cup
Date8 October 2012


Home TeamWimbledon
Away TeamCCF
Match 2










BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScore
1WBerry, Stephen H106666D223Snape, Ian L220905G208
2BGranat, Russell G111505E209Rizvi, Nasir142907D191
3WDubey, Mark J109885J179Prizant, Michael117484J187
4BHeppell, Ian N112529B1761Bailey, Kevin J106047J1810
5WKeene, Nick R248682K1801Staples, Daniel J262337H1750
6BCetens, Edward287389J1620Darville, Matt202040D1661
7WTello, Yasser120211L163Jackson, Paul G162291C163
8BBator, Przemyslaw286210E160Openshaw, David K220492H157
9WIvanishchak, Ivan262301J163Kalaiyalahan, Akshaya280020C152
10BHughes, Anthony113153K1641Kalavannan, Koby282399J1490





6


4

Submitted by Wimbledon and confirmed by CCF












CompetitionAlexander Cup
Date30 January 2013


Home TeamWallington
Away TeamWimbledon
Match 165










BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScore
1WLalic, Peter D246586D204Buckley, Simon T162581A218
2BMarchant, Geoffrey114901F1900Granat, Russell G111505E2091
3WWallis, Graham287971C1631Heppell, Ian N112529B1760
4BBluett, Victor M154692C1420Keene, Nick R248682K1801
5WParker, Colin PL116687G1400Tello, Yasser120211L1631
6BHare, Alan R112098A138Hughes, Anthony113153K164
7WAshworth, Stephen255550F140Ivanishchak, Ivan262301J163
8BAnvarinaeini, Alireza286911B141Barasi, Paul DL106176J166
9WPoludniowski, Gavin267298E1350Granat, Tristan C184509D1551
10BColeman, Derek A108596H124Wilcox, R John121624H154





3


6

Submitted by Wimbledon and confirmed by Wallington

Combined with the Surrey Trophy match












CompetitionAlexander Cup
Date18 March 2013


Home TeamWimbledon
Away TeamGuildford
Match 167










BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScore
1BWall, Gavin121008H2181Sarakauskas, Gediminas261299K2180
2WBerry, Stephen H106666D2231Emerson, Roger285686E2180
3BBuckley, Graeme N107599J2131Frostick, Clive A110949C2000
4WBuckley, Simon T162581A2181Foster, James C234589E1950
5BGranat, Russell G111505E2090Punnett, Alan K117524F1911
6WMakarov, Alexander284972A189Abayasekera, Roger FT129406E185
7BHeppell, Ian N112529B1760Shepley, Julien M129556B1781
8WDubey, Mark J109885J1790Smart, Michael R101517F1781
9BKeene, Nick R248682K1800Stimpson, Philip M119742D1741
10WJurgaitis, Skirmantas170e1Singleton, Michael PF119068E1790





5


4

Submitted by Wimbledon and confirmed by Guildford

Combined with the Surrey Trophy match












CompetitionAlexander Cup
Date4 April 2013


Home TeamSouth Norwood
Away TeamSurbiton
Match 164










BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScore
1WZhou, Yang-Fan243515K2261Basman, Michael J106360B192r0
2BHarris, Ronald A112184E189Briscoe, Chris107290A201
3WOozeerally, Tariq211345E1761Jones, Steven A245951G1750
4BGahir, Jasdeep252002D1690Pelling, Nicholas136646E1821
5WCath, H Martin108110L1550Shepherd, Paul D182247A1811
6BZhou, Yang-Jian267949J1440Henderson, Ian R134748C1731
7WLea, Simon D242719K1450James, Angus S158927B1761
8BRhodes, Peter148176K139m0Groom, Malcolm DJ111773H1621
9WKhan, A Qaiyum127526E1200Kearney, Stephen186073C1501
10BHowes, David J145125L1160Harrison, Rob181001H1521





2


7

Submitted by South Norwood and confirmed by Surbiton












CompetitionAlexander Cup
Date4 June 2013


Home TeamSurbiton
Away TeamWimbledon
Match 169










BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScore
1BBriscoe, Chris107290A201Wall, Gavin121008H218
2WBasman, Michael J106360B192r0Berry, Stephen H106666D2231
3BJosse, Mark113950C1900Buckley, Graeme N107599J2131
4WPelling, Nicholas136646E1821Heppell, Ian N112529B1760
5BHenderson, Ian R134748C173Keene, Nick R248682K180
6WJames, Angus S158927B1761Barasi, Paul DL106176J1660
7BGroom, Malcolm DJ111773H1620Tello, Yasser120211L1631
8WDurrant, Paul EO109981E1621Ivanishchak, Ivan262301J1630
9BKearney, Stephen186073C1500Hughes, Anthony113153K1641
10WHarrison, Rob181001H1521Granat, Tristan C184509D1550





5


5

Submitted by Wimbledon and confirmed by Surbiton

Wimbledon win on board count