CompetitionMinor Trophy
Date23 October 2013



Home TeamWallington 3
Away TeamSouth Norwood 3

Match 26











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1WHare, Alan R112098A138Wood, Stephen162293G140Q
2BDavies, Robert289162B1160Chamberlain, Ken R108165C1201A
3WJohnson, Stephen G151606B116Davis, Richard265079E120Q
4BMcGing, James115289A1091Miles, Barry S163954H1140A
5WHarman, Mark261363D1121Upton, WE Bill145151A1130Q
6BKeyzor, Melissa292626L70Denford, Les132878F96A





3


2

Submitted by South Norwood 3 and confirmed by Wallington 3













CompetitionMinor Trophy
Date28 October 2013



Home TeamRedhill 4
Away TeamDorking 2

Match 28











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1BMoore, John R279100G138Lawrence, Peter A114147J144A
2WEksioglu, Baha285311F129Bastin, Luke283637D141A
3BBarnett, Roger D106271C1270Sedgwick, Robert267283C1191Q
4WPatel, Kausik257998E116Todd, Steve267284E113A
5BDunican, Paul EP145111L1001Walker, Julian262850J1110A
6WBodsworth, Ian189019A861Buckley, Keith295456E103e0Q





3


2

Submitted by Dorking 2 and confirmed by Redhill 4













CompetitionMinor Trophy
Date7 November 2013



Home TeamSouth Norwood 3
Away TeamRedhill 4

Match 40











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1BWood, Stephen162293G140Moore, John R279100G138U
2WChamberlain, Ken R108165C1201Howell, Matthew G267109J1410U
3BMiles, Barry S163954H1140Barnett, Roger D106271C1271Q
4WUpton, WE Bill145151A1131Patel, Kausik257998E1160A
5BHowes, David J145125L1111Dunican, Paul EP145111L1000U
6WDenford, Les132878F961Bodsworth, Ian189019A860Q





4


1

Submitted by South Norwood 3 and by Redhill 4













CompetitionMinor Trophy
Date7 November 2013



Home TeamDorking 2
Away TeamAshtead 3

Match 41











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1WMay, Alan K163856H142Waldock, Adrian DP120944K141A
2BHerman, Thomas227788J1331McLeod, Ian S115337H1400Q
3WMoody, Terry267353J114Davis, John G273499A128A
4BTodd, Steve267284E113Jurjevic, Robert253130G127A
5WBuckley, Keith295456E103e0Wylie, Hugh F154658C1131Q
6BCartier, Dylan278674G1041Perks, Christopher282906L910A





3


2

Submitted by Dorking 2 and confirmed by Ashtead 3













CompetitionMinor Trophy
Date27 November 2013



Home TeamWallington 3
Away TeamCrystal Palace 3

Match 56











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1BTaylor, Matthew C150526K131eTurowski, Marek K162196J139A
2WHare, Alan R112098A138Bernard, Chris PJ182369D134Q
3BHyde, Peter292898L1201Wood, Jamie J179500E136e0Q
4WMcGing, James115289A1090Moss, David PG233398D1291A
5BHarman, Mark261363D1120Weeks, Carl171750K1261A
6WHoward, Robert289164F850Walden, Howard225559F1211Q





2


4

Submitted by Crystal Palace 3 and by Wallington 3













CompetitionMinor Trophy
Date12 December 2013



Home TeamDorking 2
Away TeamSouth Norwood 3

Match 68











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1BHooker, Steve256645L141e1Chamberlain, Ken R108165C1200A
2WHerman, Thomas227788J1331Upton, WE Bill145151A1130A
3BSedgwick, Robert267283C119Howes, David J145125L111A
4WMoody, Terry267353J1141Watson, Leon295838H101e0A
5BTodd, Steve267284E1131Denford, Les132878F960Q
6WWalker, Julian262850J1111(default)0





5



Submitted by Dorking 2 and confirmed by South Norwood 3













CompetitionMinor Trophy
Date7 January 2014



Home TeamAshtead 3
Away TeamWallington 3

Match 76











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1BMcLeod, Ian S115337H1401Taylor, Matthew C150526K131e0Q
2WWaldock, Adrian DP120944K141Hare, Alan R112098A138A
3BDavis, John G273499A128Hyde, Peter292898L120
4WJurjevic, Robert253130G127Davies, Robert289162B116
5BJones, Richard W154657A1211Johnson, Stephen G151606B1160
6WWylie, Hugh F154658C1130McGing, James115289A1091





3


2

Submitted by Wallington 3 and confirmed by Ashtead 3













CompetitionMinor Trophy
Date13 January 2014



Home TeamRedhill 4
Away TeamCrystal Palace 3

Match 80











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1BHowell, Matthew G267109J1411(late)0
2WMoore, John R279100G1381Bernard, Chris PJ182369D1340Q
3BBarnett, Roger D106271C127Wood, Jamie J179500E136eQ
4WPatel, Kausik257998E1161(late)0
5BHowell, Oliver W272323C1150Weeks, Carl171750K1261A
6WDunican, Paul EP145111L1000Walden, Howard225559F1211U





3


2

Submitted by Crystal Palace 3 and by Redhill 4













CompetitionMinor Trophy
Date20 January 2014



Home TeamCrystal Palace 3
Away TeamAshtead 3

Match 18











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1BTurowski, Marek K162196J139McLeod, Ian S115337H140A
2WBernard, Chris PJ182369D1341Davis, John G273499A1280U
3BWood, Jamie J179500E136e1Jurjevic, Robert253130G1270A
4WMoss, David PG233398D1290Jones, Richard W154657A1211U
5BWeeks, Carl171750K1261Hollington, Mike J275969L930Q
6WWalden, Howard225559F121Perks, Christopher282906L91U





4


2

Submitted by Crystal Palace 3 and confirmed by Ashtead 3













CompetitionMinor Trophy
Date5 February 2014



Home TeamWallington 3
Away TeamRedhill 4

Match 97











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1BHare, Alan R112098A1380Howell, Matthew G267109J1411Q
2WTaylor, Matthew C150526K126m0Moore, John R279100G1381Q
3BHyde, Peter292898L1201Barnett, Roger D106271C1270Q
4WJohnson, Stephen G151606B1161Patel, Kausik257998E1160U
5BHarman, Mark261363D112Dunican, Paul EP145111L100A
6WHoward, Robert289164F850Bodsworth, Ian189019A861Q





2


3

Submitted by Redhill 4 and confirmed by Wallington 3













CompetitionMinor Trophy
Date17 February 2014



Home TeamCrystal Palace 3
Away TeamDorking 2

Match 104











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1WTurowski, Marek K162196J1390Lawrence, Peter A114147J1441A
2BBrodie, Eric J107334F1371Herman, Thomas227788J1330A
3WBernard, Chris PJ182369D134Sedgwick, Robert267283C119Q
4BWood, Jamie J179500E130m1Walker, Julian262850J1110A
5WMoss, David PG233398D1290Buckley, Keith295456E103e1A
6BWalden, Howard225559F1211Cartier, Dylan278674G1040Q





3


2

Submitted by Crystal Palace 3 and by Dorking 2













CompetitionMinor Trophy
Date13 March 2014



Home TeamSouth Norwood 3
Away TeamAshtead 3

Match 98











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1WWood, Stephen162293G1400McLeod, Ian S115337H1401
2BGanev, John P204223L117Waldock, Adrian DP120944K141A
3WMiles, Barry S163954H1140Jurjevic, Robert253130G1271A
4BHowes, David J145125L1110Davis, John G273499A1281A
5WWatson, Leon295838H101e0Jones, Richard W154657A1211Q
6BDenford, Les132878F96Perks, Christopher282906L91A





1


5

Submitted by South Norwood 3 and confirmed by Ashtead 3













CompetitionMinor Trophy
Date13 March 2014



Home TeamDorking 2
Away TeamWallington 3

Match 124











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1WLawrence, Peter A114147J144Polanyk, John133895L144eA
2BHerman, Thomas227788J1330Hare, Alan R112098A1381A
3WSedgwick, Robert267283C1191Hyde, Peter292898L1200A
4BBuckley, Keith295456E103e1Davies, Robert289162B1160Q
5WWalker, Julian262850J1110Johnson, Stephen G151606B1161Q
6BTodd, Steve267284E1130Hurst, Geoffrey D172371G115e1A





2


3

Submitted by Dorking 2 and confirmed by Wallington 3













CompetitionMinor Trophy
Date31 March 2014



Home TeamCrystal Palace 3
Away TeamSouth Norwood 3

Match 134











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1BTurowski, Marek K162196J139Wood, Stephen162293G140U
2WWood, Jamie J179500E130mChamberlain, Ken R108165C120A
3BSusak, Sanel280290K130u0Ganev, John P204223L1171A
4WMcKenna, James F137840F122eUpton, WE Bill145151A113A
5BWalden, Howard225559F121Howes, David J145125L111U
6WMoss, David PG233398D1290Denford, Les132878F961A





2


4

Submitted by Crystal Palace 3 and by South Norwood 3













CompetitionMinor Trophy
Date8 April 2014



Home TeamAshtead 3
Away TeamRedhill 4

Match 131











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1WMcLeod, Ian S115337H1401Howell, Matthew G267109J1410Q
2BWaldock, Adrian DP120944K141Moore, John R279100G138Q
3WMehendale, Krishna N115411E1371Barnett, Roger D106271C1270Q
4BJurjevic, Robert253130G127Howell, Oliver W272323C115U
5WDavis, John G273499A128Dunican, Paul EP145111L100A
6BPerks, Christopher282906L911Bodsworth, Ian189019A860U





4


1

Submitted by Redhill 4 and confirmed by Ashtead 3