CompetitionLauder Trophy
Date22 September 2014



Home TeamGuildford
Away TeamDorking

Match 3











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1BRichardson, Keith B117893D175Lawrence, Peter A114147J138A
2WSingleton, Michael PF119068E1661Herman, Thomas227788J1340U
3BMorgan, Michael J115775K1661Davis, John G273499A1280A
4WHorlock, Peter J122817B142Buckley, Keith295456E128F
5BHope, Russell294339G1060Sedgwick, Robert267283C1141Q
6WMalton, Jackie297560K81e0Walker, Julian262850J1091A





3


3

Submitted by Dorking and confirmed by Guildford

Guildford won on board count













CompetitionLauder Trophy
Date30 September 2014



Home TeamStreatham
Away TeamSouth Norwood

Match 10











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1WFrench, Angus J110914F188Reddin, Roy JD117729B157U
2BTitorenko, Kostyantyn295485A166Cath, H Martin108110L153U
3WVarley, David A162198B1451Lea, Simon D242719K1330A
4BRitchie, Paul291530D1160Davis, Richard265079E1251U
5WHirjee, Shezan294164J1150Chamberlain, Ken R108165C1211A
6BBlackburn, Barry106828D880Miles, Barry S163954H1211Q





2


4

Submitted by South Norwood and confirmed by Streatham













CompetitionLauder Trophy
Date1 October 2014



Home TeamWallington
Away TeamCastles

Match 11











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1WAnvarinaeini, Alireza286911B1560Porter, Sam J247688F1771Q
2BWallis, Graham287971C145Cooper, Neill234560C174Q
3WBluett, Victor M154692C1451Jayasekera, Shavindra290366A1010Q
4BHurst, Geoffrey D172371G1251(default)0
5WColeman, Derek A108596H1181Perera, Dylan290365K810Q
6BDavies, Robert289162B1141(default)0





4


1

Submitted by Wallington and confirmed by Castles













CompetitionLauder Trophy
Date13 October 2014



Home TeamKingston
Away TeamAshtead

Match 21











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1WInwood, Kenneth FH113381A1540Rosen, Daniel B118218D1761A
2BClegg, Chris RA108484H150Barlow, Bertrand A106224E159Q
3WMoss, Stephen267299G136Waldock, Adrian DP120944K136U
4BEleftheriadou, Olga300380C120uJurjevic, Robert253130G123A
5WDolab, Shayan300381E100ePerks, Christopher282906L108A
6B(default)0Wylie, Hugh F154658C1071





2


4

Submitted by Ashtead and confirmed by Kingston













CompetitionLauder Trophy
Date15 December 2014



Home TeamCrystal Palace
Away TeamGuildford

Match 164











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1WKeane, Graham DJ127349J203Shepley, Julien M129556B178
2BJecek, Miroslav259590E175rJones, H Trevor113829H149
3WTurowski, Marek K162196J1361Horlock, Peter J122817B1420Q
4BBernard, Chris PJ182369D130Gunn, Michael J172367E126Q
5WMoss, David PG233398D1030White, Nigel299565H125u1U
6BTighe, Kevin J164106C901Malton, Jackie297560K81e0A





3


2

Submitted by Crystal Palace and confirmed by Guildford













CompetitionLauder Trophy
Date12 February 2015



Home TeamSouth Norwood
Away TeamAshtead

Match 167











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1BOozeerally, Tariq211345E187Rosen, Daniel B118218D176Q
2WZhou, Yang-Jian267949J155Barlow, Bertrand A106224E159A
3BCath, H Martin108110L1531McLeod, Ian S115337H1500Q
4WChamberlain, Ken R108165C121Jurjevic, Robert253130G123A
5BGanev, John P204223L121Perks, Christopher282906L108A
6WHowes, David J145125L102Golding, William283658A100A





3


2

Submitted by South Norwood and confirmed by Ashtead













CompetitionLauder Trophy
Date23 March 2015



Home TeamCrystal Palace
Away TeamWallington

Match 169











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1WKeane, Graham DJ127349J2031Phillips, Owen S173125H1700Q
2BJecek, Miroslav259590E175r1Anvarinaeini, Alireza286911B1560Q
3WTurowski, Marek K162196J1360Wallis, Graham287971C1451Q
4BBernard, Chris PJ182369D1301Hurst, Geoffrey D172371G1250Q
5WMoss, David PG233398D1031Widdicombe, Ben254000K1110Q
6BTighe, Kevin J164106C900Coleman, Derek A108596H1181Q





4


2

Submitted by Crystal Palace and confirmed by Wallington













CompetitionLauder Trophy
Date7 May 2015



Home TeamCrystal Palace
Away TeamSouth Norwood

Match 170











BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScoreFinish
1WKeane, Graham DJ127349J2031Oozeerally, Tariq211345E1870Q
2BJecek, Miroslav259590E175r0Reddin, Roy JD117729B1571Q
3WWeeks, Carl (sub)171750K1340Cath, H Martin108110L1531Q
4BBernard, Chris PJ182369D1301Chamberlain, Ken R108165C1210Q
5WMoss, David PG233398D1031Khan, A Qaiyum127526E1200Q
6BTighe, Kevin J164106C90Howes, David J145125L102Q





3


2

Submitted by South Norwood and confirmed by Crystal Palace