CompetitionLauder Trophy
Date3 October 2016


Home TeamGuildford
Away TeamKingston
Match 6










BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScore
1WJones, H Trevor113829H1570Foley, John P225361G1771
2BTarling, Ray120054K153Kreuzer, Christopher RL155285F169
3WHorlock, Peter J122817B1420Roche, Peter J118125H1611
4BDriver, Nicholas P273496F138Waldock, Adrian DP120944K139
5WAmos, Vitaly301108C119Mospan, Edward256299G113
6BCutter, Tim G135624A1190McGlade, Paul306255H80u1





1


4

Submitted by Guildford and confirmed by Kingston












CompetitionLauder Trophy
Date13 October 2016


Home TeamDorking
Away TeamRedhill
Match 14










BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScore
1WPage, Roy D298391G169Howell, Chris I113103F178
2BCollins, Anthony S136130C1651Stearn, Geoffrey M119633K1660
3WHerman, Thomas227788J1480Howell, Matthew G267109J1531
4BChesworth, Andrew260509A1380Howell, Susan C118627K1391
5WDavis, John G273499A1170Patel, Kausik257998E1141
6BWalker, Julian262850J1031Bodsworth, Ian189019A860





2


3

Submitted by Redhill and by Dorking












CompetitionLauder Trophy
Date20 October 2016


Home TeamStreatham
Away TeamCastles
Match 3










BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScore
1WFrench, Angus J110914F1780Cooper, Neill234560C1761
2BVarley, David A162198B144Young, Daniel J281202C167
3W(default)0Porter, James D273497H137e1
4B(default)0Bibby, Martin277484H1251
5WRomeril, Alan P287912J138Gu, Kevin296496L121
6BTillett, Richard144171B1251Lee, Kiran287208A1140





2


4

Submitted by Castles and confirmed by Streatham












CompetitionLauder Trophy
Date22 November 2016


Home TeamAshtead
Away TeamCrystal Palace
Match 7










BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScore
1WHinton, Jonathan162174K180McKenna, John R115319F144
2BBarlow, Bertrand A106224E167Jordan, Mark A113938B135
3WMcLeod, Ian S115337H157Bernard, Chris PJ182369D129
4BMehendale, Krishna N115411E1351Smith, David JS305211E110e0
5WWylie, Hugh F154658C1161Walden, Howard225559F1060
6BO'Toole, John F299591J620Wagstaff, Robert F101474C591





3


2

Submitted by Ashtead and confirmed by Crystal Palace












CompetitionLauder Trophy
Date1 December 2016


Home TeamSouth Norwood
Away TeamCastles
Match 157










BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScore
1BOozeerally, Tariq211345E1860Cooper, Neill234560C1761
2WCath, H Martin108110L156Young, Daniel J281202C167
3BRagavan, Pramoth290748D1361Porter, James D273497H137e0
4WDavis, Richard265079E1201Gu, Kevin296496L1210
5BGanev, John P (Gantcho)204223L1190Porter, Bob279088K80u1
6WHowes, David J145125L1191(default)0





3


2

Submitted by South Norwood and confirmed by Castles












CompetitionLauder Trophy
Date11 January 2017


Home TeamKingston
Away TeamSouth Norwood
Match 160










BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScore
1WFoley, John P225361G1770Oozeerally, Tariq211345E1861
2BKreuzer, Christopher RL155285F1691Reddin, Roy JD117729B1600
3WRoche, Peter J118125H1611Cath, H Martin108110L1560
4BMoss, Stephen (sub)267299G1440Ragavan, Pramoth290748D1361
5WEleftheriadou, Olga300380C107f0Lea, Simon D242719K1341
6BMcGlade, Paul306255H80u1Patterson, Marc262307K44e0





3


3

Submitted by South Norwood and confirmed by Kingston

South Norwood win on board count












CompetitionLauder Trophy
Date6 March 2017


Home TeamRedhill
Away TeamAshtead
Match 159










BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScore
1WThurlow, Kevin J120398J1730Rosen, Daniel B118218D1901
2BHowell, Chris I113103F1780Barlow, Bertrand A106224E1671
3WHowell, Matthew G267109J1531Mehendale, Krishna N115411E1350
4BHowell, Susan C118627K139Wylie, Hugh F154658C116
5WPatel, Kausik257998E1141Perks, Christopher282906L1080
6BRowell, Thomas293955B790Bolan, Michael T106946K1011





2


3

Submitted by Redhill and confirmed by Ashtead












CompetitionLauder Trophy
Date29 March 2017


Home TeamSouth Norwood
Away TeamAshtead
Match 161










BoardColourHome PlayerECFGradeScoreAway PlayerECFGradeScore
1BOozeerally, Tariq211345E186Rosen, Daniel B118218D190
2WCath, H Martin108110L156Barlow, Bertrand A106224E167
3BReddin, Roy JD117729B1601Mehendale, Krishna N115411E1350
4WRagavan, Pramoth290748D1360Wylie, Hugh F154658C1161
5BLea, Simon D242719K1341Perks, Christopher282906L1080
6WPatterson, Marc262307K44e0Bolan, Michael T106946K1011





3


3

Submitted by South Norwood and confirmed by Ashtead

South Norwood win on board count